2325 NE 194 Street Miami, FL $ 1,680,000
2325 NE 194 Street
$ 1,680,000
Share Save

2325 NE 194 Street

Miami, FL, 33180
$ 1,680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,344

2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 1
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 2
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 3
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 4
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 5
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 6
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 7
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 8
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 9
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 10
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 11
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 12
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 13
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 14
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 15
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 16
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 17
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 18
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 19
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 20
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 21
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 22
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 23
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 24
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 25
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 26
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 27
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 28
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 29
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 30
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 31
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 32
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 33
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 34
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 35
2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL 33180 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $1,680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,787 square foot home was built in 1962.

Best price, inside Enchanted Lakes guard gated community, the waterway is ocean access. This remodeled, 4/3, 2240 sq ft, minimalist design So Flo home awaits you. A perfect opportunity to indulge in a lifestyle of luxury, comfort & joy. Plus, Seller concessions towards buyer. Open space with a great layout for comfort and joy. The backyard is a bountiful oasis with serene park like vibes. This home is a lifestyle today with limitless potential for tomorrow. It's a rare find at an incredible value. New roof, restored plumbing with dual zone clean outs, hurricane impact doors/sliders/windows, custom wood kitchen maple wood cabinets: Utility/Laundry, Island, peninsula plus quartzite leatherette countertops. You can entertain indoor/outdoor or dine al fresco. The master suite/walk in closet/ensuite are spacious and private, high end plumbing features, floors and wall are porcelain tiles, smart lighting and smart appliances that promises an innovative lifestyle. This home is sleek and holds an unparallel high end value. The wide canal leads to nearby lakes, parks, intracoastal and the ocean. Easily accessible through small craft aka wave runners. Makes it an ideal escape from the office, busy life to a serene retreat. That's why those who vacation here, relocate and enjoy the perks of being part of this community. Easy to show text listing agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,142

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11904958

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Detached One Story
Pool Features None
Security Features Gated Community
Restrictions No Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1962
View Canal Garden Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Fixed Bridge Navigable Water Ocean Access
Community Features Gated Home Owners Association Maintained Community Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name ENCHANTED LAKE SEC 6
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions 95 to Ives go east to Highland Lakes Blvd head south to 199 St go east until NE 23 Ave turn into the community
City Miami
Disclosures Flood Plain Disclosure Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 0100
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8960
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Aventura Waterways
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 7142
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11904958
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 4 52 42 ENCHANTED LAKE SEC 6 PB 72-32 LOT 9 & PROP INT IN & TO CENTER OF CANAL BLK 13 LOT SIZE 80.000 X 112 OR 20821-2310 11 2002 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer First Floor Entry Kitchen Island Sitting Area in Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Atrium
Flooring Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence Fruit Trees Security/High Impact Doors Patio Room For Pool
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8960
Building Area Total 2240
Frontage Length 180
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$10,939
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,344
Monthly Property Taxes
$595

Nearby
2674794 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,680,000 1.09% Price Up
4/22/2026$1,661,888 2.21% Price Up
3/2/2026$1,625,999 -1.40% Price Down
2/22/2026$1,649,165 -1.00% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,665,823 0.96% Price Up
10/31/2025$1,649,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2325 NE 194 Street, Miami, FL, 33180 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,680,000 with 1,787 sqft. 2325 NE 194 Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33180 which is in Miami, FL