2382 ZABALLINA PLACE Kissimmee, FL $ 599,950
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE
$ 599,950
New Construction
Share Save

2382 ZABALLINA PLACE

Kissimmee, FL, 34747
$ 599,950
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 2,299

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 1
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 2
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 3
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 4
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 5
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 6
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 7
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 8
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 9
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 10
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 11
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 12
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 13
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 14
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 15
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 16
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 17
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 18
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 19
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 20
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 21
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 22
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 23
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 24
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 25
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 26
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 27
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 28
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 29
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 30
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 31
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 32
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 33
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 34
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 35
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 36
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 37
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 38
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 39
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 40
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 41
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 42
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 43
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 44
2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL 34747 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Kissimmee, FL

for $599,950 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,299 square foot townhouse was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to 2382 Zaballina Place, Kissimmee, FL — an exceptional INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY just minutes from WALT DISNEY WORLD, world-class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and ORLANDO'S booming TOURISM corridor. Whether you are searching for a high-performing SHORT-TERM RENTAL PROPERTY, VACATION HOME INVESTMENT, or a PRIMARY RESIDENCE with INCOME potential, this property delivers the ideal combination of location, LIFESTYLE, and CASH-FLOW opportunity. Situated in one of Central Florida’s most desirable vacation rental markets, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect setup for Airbnb, VRBO, and short-term rental success. Guests and homeowners alike will appreciate the spacious open-concept floor plan, modern kitchen, expansive living areas, and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining space designed for the Florida lifestyle. The private pool area creates the ultimate vacation retreat, making this property highly attractive to tourists visiting Disney, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and nearby championship golf courses. Investors will love the strong rental demand generated year-round by Orlando tourism, convention traffic, and INTERNATIONAL TRAVELERS. This property is strategically located near major highways including I-4, SR-417, and Osceola Parkway, providing quick access to Orlando International Airport, theme parks, entertainment districts, and major employment centers. Its prime location enhances occupancy potential and long-term appreciation value. Inside, the home features stylish finishes, abundant natural light, generously sized BEDROOMS, and flexible living spaces ideal for large groups and vacation guests. The MODERM KITCHEN offers ample cabinetry, UPGRADED COUNTERTOPS, and an inviting layout perfect for entertaining. The outdoor living area and pool provide the resort-style experience today’s travelers actively search for when booking short-term rentals in the DISNEY market. Located in a highly sought-after Kissimmee community popular among vacation homeowners and investors, this property presents a rare opportunity to own near Disney in one of Florida’s fastest-growing real estate markets. Whether you are expanding your investment portfolio, seeking a PROFITABLE vacation rental, or relocating to sunny Central Florida, 2382 Zaballina Place delivers unmatched potential, convenience, and lifestyle value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this Disney-area investment opportunity stands out in the competitive Orlando vacation rental market.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 599,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,267

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

O6356513

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 590
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Community Pool
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Pool Restaurant
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Osceola
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name SOLARA PH 3 REP
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From US-192 turn onto Westside Blvd right on Florence Villa Grove Rd then left into Solara Resort (Cabo Dr) and follow signs to Zaballina Pl
High School Celebration High
City KISSIMMEE
Association Name Valerie Munoz
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Westside K-8
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2267.14
Middle/Junior High School West Side
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6356513
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 1152
Tax Lot 28R
Legal Description SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 28R
Minimum Lease 1-7 Days
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 590
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2614
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2614
Lot Size Acres 0.06

Broker

realestateking02@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,883
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Celebration High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$599,950 -0.01% Price Down
4/23/2026$600,000 -2.91% Price Down
4/10/2026$618,000 -0.32% Price Down
3/12/2026$620,000 -0.80% Price Down
2/19/2026$625,000 -0.79% Price Down
1/21/2026$630,000 -1.25% Price Down
1/2/2026$638,000 -1.09% Price Down
12/19/2025$645,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2382 ZABALLINA PLACE, Kissimmee, FL, 34747 is a Townhouse for sale at $599,950 with 2,299 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 2382 ZABALLINA PLACE has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34747 which is in Kissimmee, FL