14134 N Holly Road Holly, MI $ 375,000
14134 N Holly Road
$ 375,000
Share Save

14134 N Holly Road

Holly, MI, 48442
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,491

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 1
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 2
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 3
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 4
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 5
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 6
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 7
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 8
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 9
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 10
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 11
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 12
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 13
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 14
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 15
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 16
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 17
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 18
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 19
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 20
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 21
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 22
14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Holly, MI

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,491 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 5.

"Motivated Seller— bring all offers!" Private 5-acre country retreat tucked back off the road and surrounded by scenic farmland. The property features fruit trees, open green space, and frequent wildlife — ideal for gardening, hobbies, or just unwinding. The home is well-equipped with central air, private well, whole-house generator, and an oversized 4-car garage. Flex space works great as a guest bedroom or home office. Property needs some TLC — great opportunity to update and build equity. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,895

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

5

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Holly

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

50192912

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Wood Burning
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Holly Twp (63011)
Primary City Holly
Directions I-75 from Flint. Turn Right on North Holly Road Exit drive 5 miles 1st home on the right past Elliott Road
City Holly
School District Holly Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEE ATTACHED
DOM 182
Postal Code 48442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.51
Public Remarks Motivated Seller— bring all offers! Private 5-acre country retreat tucked back off the road and surrounded by scenic farmland. The property features fruit trees open green space
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Partial
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 527
Lot Size Area 5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 527.4x363.0x109x472.36x37

Broker

virg2heller@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,634
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
759454 Elementary School
760327 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$375,000 -9.62% Price Down
3/16/2026$414,900 -3.49% Price Down
2/23/2026$429,900 -3.39% Price Down
12/16/2025$445,000 -3.24% Price Down
10/29/2025$459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14134 N Holly Road, Holly, MI, 48442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,491 sqft and a lot size of 5. 14134 N Holly Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 48442 which is in Holly, MI