4122 Travis Street # 13 Dallas, TX $ 400,000
4122 Travis Street # 13
$ 400,000
Share Save

4122 Travis Street # 13

Dallas, TX, 75204
$ 400,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,087

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 1
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 2
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 3
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 4
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 5
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 6
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 7
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 8
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 9
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 10
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 11
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 12
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 13
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 14
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 15
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 16
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 17
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 18
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 19
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 20
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 21
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 22
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 23
4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Dallas, TX

for $400,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,087 square foot condo was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.71.

Live in the heart of it all—just steps from the Katy Trail, Cole Park, West Village, Knox-Henderson, and Clifton Club. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo puts some of Dallas’s best dining, shopping, and outdoor spaces right outside your door in one of the city’s most walkable neighborhoods.Inside, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors and modern finishes. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an easy flow for everyday living or entertaining.Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, a shared full bath, and a conveniently located stackable washer and dryer. Recent updates include new exterior windows, recessed lighting, fresh paint, updated backsplash, and new carpet throughout the second level.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21095357

Features
Interior
Interior Features Granite Counters Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 2
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Complex Name Travis Street Condos
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal
Assoc Fees 413
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Dallas ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1997
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern
Levels Two
Building Number 13A
Unit Number 13
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 75 go west on Fitzhugh south on Travis property located on the left.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Assigned Carport
Lot Size Condo/Townhome Lot
Foundation Brick/Mortar
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4122

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
285453 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$400,000 -4.53% Price Down
4/30/2026$419,000 -1.41% Price Down
2/19/2026$425,000 -3.19% Price Down
1/16/2026$439,000 -1.35% Price Down
12/12/2025$445,000 -0.89% Price Down
10/29/2025$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4122 Travis Street # 13, Dallas, TX, 75204 is a Condo for sale at $400,000 with 1,087 sqft and a lot size of 0.71. 4122 Travis Street # 13 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 75204 which is in Dallas, TX