30538 Longmorn Glass Lane Waller, TX $ 259,580
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane
$ 259,580
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10am - 2pm
Share Save

30538 Longmorn Glass Lane

Waller, TX, 77484
$ 259,580
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,598

30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 1
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 2
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 3
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 4
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 5
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 6
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 7
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 8
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 9
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 10
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 11
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 12
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 13
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 14
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 15
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 16
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 17
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 18
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 19
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 20
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 21
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 22
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 23
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 24
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 25
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 26
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 27
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 28
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 29
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 30
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 31
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 32
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 33
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Waller, TX

for $259,580 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,924 square foot home was built in 2025.

READY NOW!! Welcome to the beautiful one story Chatfield Plan by Centex. This spacious home boasts open-concept living with a modern design, perfect for families and entertainers alike. The well-appointed kitchen features Whirlpool stainless steel gas appliances, a large center island, and plenty of storage & countertop space. This home also includes a spacious family room and dining area.   You'll find an generously sized primary suite with dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom finish off this home perfectly. This home also features a 2-car garage, fully landscaped yard with a sprinkler system, full gutters and tankless gas water heater.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
30538 Longmorn Glass Lane Waller, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,580

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Waller

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

74511100

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 900
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US-290 W towards Waller. Take the Binford Rd exit. Turn right onto Binford Rd and continue on Binford Rd. Turn Left onto Caste Rd. Turn right into the Stokesbury community. Take US-290 E towards Waller. Take the Binford Rd exit. Turn left onto Binford Rd and continue on Binford Rd. Turn Left onto Caste Rd. Turn right into the Stokesbury community.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Waller
Disclosures None
Association Name Inframark
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 35
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School CURE ELEMENTARY (WALLER)
Middle/Junior High School SCHULTZ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Waller
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Centex
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 18 Block 4 Section 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Kitchen Island Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1924

Affordability Calculator

$1,598
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,598

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$259,580 -1.89% Price Down
4/25/2026$264,570 -1.93% Price Down
4/20/2026$269,780 -4.26% Price Down
4/16/2026$281,770 -5.05% Price Down
3/21/2026$296,770 7.92% Price Up
1/28/2026$274,990 -5.41% Price Down
1/21/2026$290,720 5.72% Price Up
1/10/2026$274,990 1.10% Price Up
1/10/2026$271,990 -6.44% Price Down
1/5/2026$290,720 5.72% Price Up
11/21/2025$274,990 -0.26% Price Down
10/28/2025$275,720 Listed Price

Map

See all

30538 Longmorn Glass Lane, Waller, TX, 77484 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,580 with 1,924 sqft. 30538 Longmorn Glass Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77484 which is in Waller, TX