7604 Amsterdam Lane Arlington, TX $ 379,000
7604 Amsterdam Lane
$ 379,000
Share Save

7604 Amsterdam Lane

Arlington, TX, 76002
$ 379,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,531

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 1
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 2
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 3
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 4
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 5
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 6
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 7
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 8
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 9
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 10
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 11
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 12
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 13
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 14
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 15
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 16
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 17
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 18
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 19
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 20
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 21
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 22
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 23
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 24
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 25
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 26
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 27
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 28
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 29
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 30
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 31
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 32
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 33
7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX 76002 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, TX

for $379,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,531 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.465.

NO DOWN PAYMENT? NEED HELP WITH CLOSING COSTS? WE’VE GOT OPTIONS! Seller is highly motivated and open to making the right deal come together don’t hesitate to bring your offer. Ask about available lender programs, including a FREE 2-1 interest rate buydown to significantly reduce your payments in the first two years, creating immediate financial ease at today’s rates. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality, complete with a sparkling pool, expansive backyard, and a detached outbuilding ideal for storage, hobbies, or a private workshop. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, the home features a massive primary suite with dual closets, separate vanities, and abundant natural light. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with a brand-new range, microwave, and modern faucet, and is complemented by an oversized walk-in pantry, large enough to accommodate a full-size washer and dryer plus an additional refrigerator. Extensive updates include all new flooring, fresh interior paint throughout (walls, ceilings, trim, doors, and shelving), and newly installed carpet and ceramic tile in key areas including the kitchen, bathrooms, laundry, and pantry. The exterior has been fully repainted, with new sod and an upgraded sprinkler system to keep the yard looking its best year-round. Enjoy your own private outdoors, perfect for relaxing by the pool or hosting gatherings with plenty of space to entertain. Major systems have already been addressed for peace of mind, including foundation repairs with transferable warranty, a newer roof, and full HVAC updates. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home checks every box. This is an incredible opportunity to secure a move-in-ready home with flexibility built in. Schedule your private showing today. Give agent a call for more information on any offerings!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,448

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.465

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21072242

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter Phone Available
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Mansfield ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Exclusions Personal items.
Year Built 1997
HOA Type None
Special Notes Survey Available Verify Tax Exemptions
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please utilize waze or gmaps for best directions.
City Arlington
Other Equipment Other
Elementary School Name Morris
High School Summit
Elementary School Morris
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Storage
Lot Features Cleared Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System
Fencing Fenced Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Other Structures Shed(s)
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Off Street On Site
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7604
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jessie Rittenhouse

Listing Agent

Century 21 Judge Fite Co.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,038
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334
Monthly Property Taxes
$704

Nearby
3935709 Elementary School
3672502 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$379,000 -1.56% Price Down
4/29/2026$385,000 -1.26% Price Down
4/6/2026$389,900 -2.28% Price Down
12/2/2025$399,000 -2.68% Price Down
11/18/2025$410,000 -2.38% Price Down
10/28/2025$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7604 Amsterdam Lane, Arlington, TX, 76002 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,000 with 2,531 sqft and a lot size of 0.465. 7604 Amsterdam Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 76002 which is in Arlington, TX