320 Pullins Drive Pleasanton, TX $ 419,000
320 Pullins Drive
$ 419,000
Share Save

320 Pullins Drive

Pleasanton, TX, 78064
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 1
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 2
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 3
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 4
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 5
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 6
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 7
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 8
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 9
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 10
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 11
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 12
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 13
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 14
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 15
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 16
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 17
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 18
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 19
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 20
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 21
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 22
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 23
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 24
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 25
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 26
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 27
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 28
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 29
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 30
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 31
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 32
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 33
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 34
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 35
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 36
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 37
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 38
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 39
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 40
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 41
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 42
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasanton, TX

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,912 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 12.46.

Seize the opportunity to own this country home near Pleasanton, Texas. This expansive 12.46-acre retreat offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to city amenities. This property is home to various wildlife including deer, turkey, hogs, and lots of colorful birds to be enjoyed. Whether you're looking for a peaceful escape or a unique investment, this property presents privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibilities. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, combining rustic charm with modern conveniences. The open and airy layout boasts lofty ceilings, along with hard wood flooring, durable LVP, and tile throughout enhances both comfort and ease of maintenance. Enjoy the galley kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast nook. Adjacent to the kitchen is a versatile space that can be used as a secondary living area, office, or formal dining room, making the home adaptable to your needs. Outside, a pole barn and fenced-in area provide ample room for animals or hobbies, further enhancing the property's flexibility and appeal. Embrace the peaceful ambiance of country living while being just minutes from Pleasanton's city offerings and only 40 minutes from San Antonio. Quick and easy access to IH-37 ensures that your commute is both fast and convenient, allowing you to enjoy the best of both worlds-rural serenity and urban accessibility. Whether for personal enjoyment or as an investment, this retreat is ready to help you and your family experience an enjoyable country living.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story,Traditional

Lot Size

12.46

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Pleasanton

County/Region

Atascosa

MLS | Web ID

1918532

Features
General
Living Area 1912
Construction Pre-Owned
Green Certification HERS 0-85 Energy Star Certified
Heating Central
Cooling One Central One Window/Wall
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision A00712
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2900
Year Built 1965
High School Call District
School District Pleasanton
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash Investors OK Other
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Abs A00712 J Poitevent Sv-3 12.46 Acres
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding Cement Fiber Rock/Stone Veneer
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Partial Fence Double Pane Windows Storage Building/Shed Mature Trees Horse Stalls/Barn Cross Fenced Ranch Fence Other - See Remarks
Pool None
Lot Size 12.46
Water/Sewer Water System Septic
Lot Description County VIew Horses Allowed 5 - 14 Acres Partially Wooded Wooded Mature Trees (ext feat) Secluded Level
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Self-Cleaning Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Dishwasher Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater Solid Counter Tops Custom Cabinets
Lot Improvements Gravel County Road Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Main Level Laundry Room
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 16
Dining Room Width 14
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Living Room Width 15
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 30

Affordability Calculator

$2,580
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580

Nearby
745550 Elementary School
745582 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$419,000 -0.24% Price Down
4/7/2026$420,000 -2.10% Price Down
3/29/2026$429,000 -2.05% Price Down
3/25/2026$438,000 -0.23% Price Down
3/13/2026$439,000 -2.01% Price Down
2/23/2026$448,000 -0.22% Price Down
1/28/2026$449,000 -0.22% Price Down
12/26/2025$450,000 -9.82% Price Down
12/10/2025$499,000 -5.67% Price Down
12/9/2025$529,000 -10.34% Price Down
10/27/2025$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX, 78064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 1,912 sqft and a lot size of 12.46. 320 Pullins Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 78064 which is in Pleasanton, TX