320 Pullins Drive Pleasanton, TX $ 419,000
320 Pullins Drive
$ 419,000
Share Save

320 Pullins Drive

Pleasanton, TX, 78064
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 1
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 2
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 3
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 4
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 5
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 6
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 7
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 8
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 9
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 10
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 11
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 12
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 13
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 14
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 15
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 16
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 17
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 18
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 19
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 20
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 21
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 22
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 23
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 24
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 25
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 26
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 27
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 28
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 29
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 30
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 31
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 32
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 33
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 34
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 35
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 36
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 37
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 38
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 39
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 40
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 41
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 42
320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX 78064 - Image 43

Farms/Ranches for sale in Pleasanton, TX

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,912 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 12.46.

Seize the opportunity to own this country home near Pleasanton, Texas. This expansive 12.46-acre retreat offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to city amenities. This property is home to various wildlife including deer, turkey, hogs, and lots of colorful birds to be enjoyed. Whether you're looking for a peaceful escape or a unique investment, this property presents privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibilities. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, combining rustic charm with modern conveniences. The open and airy layout boasts lofty ceilings, along with hard wood flooring, durable LVP, and tile throughout enhances both comfort and ease of maintenance. Enjoy the galley kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast nook. Adjacent to the kitchen is a versatile space that can be used as a secondary living area, office, or formal dining room, making the home adaptable to your needs. Outside, a pole barn and fenced-in area provide ample room for animals or hobbies, further enhancing the property's flexibility and appeal. Embrace the peaceful ambiance of country living while being just minutes from Pleasanton's city offerings and only 40 minutes from San Antonio. Quick and easy access to IH-37 ensures that your commute is both fast and convenient, allowing you to enjoy the best of both worlds-rural serenity and urban accessibility. Whether for personal enjoyment or as an investment, this retreat is ready to help you and your family experience an enjoyable country living.

See more

Farms/Ranches Pending

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Farms/Ranches

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farm Ranch

Lot Size

12.46

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Pleasanton

County/Region

Atascosa

MLS | Web ID

1918510

Features
General
Living Area 1912
Green Certification HERS 0-85 Energy Star Certified
Water None
Sewer Septic
Amenities Additional Structures Barn Holding Pen Fenced Cross Fenced House Other - See Remarks
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Class Farm Ranch
Type Farm/Ranch
Road Frontage County Paved
Utilities On Site Electricity Butane/Propane Water
Utilities Available Electricity Water High Speed Internet
Status Pending
Area 2900
Year Built 1965
High School Call District
School District Pleasanton
Proposed Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Investors OK Other
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Abs A00712 J Poitevent Sv-3 12.46 Acres
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 0
Restrictions None
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Dining Room Length 16
Living Room Width 15
Living Room Length 30
Other No
See more
Exterior
Terrain Level
Hilly Acres 0
Irrigated Acres 0
Level Acre 0
Pasture Acres 0
Rolling Acres 0
Shallow Water No Wells
Mineral Rights None
Lot Improvements Asphalt County Road Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less

Affordability Calculator

$2,580
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580

Nearby
745550 Elementary School
745582 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$419,000 -0.24% Price Down
4/7/2026$420,000 -2.10% Price Down
3/29/2026$429,000 -2.05% Price Down
3/25/2026$438,000 -0.23% Price Down
3/13/2026$439,000 -2.01% Price Down
2/23/2026$448,000 -0.22% Price Down
1/28/2026$449,000 -0.22% Price Down
12/26/2025$450,000 -9.82% Price Down
12/10/2025$499,000 -5.67% Price Down
12/9/2025$529,000 -10.34% Price Down
10/27/2025$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 Pullins Drive, Pleasanton, TX, 78064 is a Farms/Ranches for sale at $419,000 with 1,912 sqft and a lot size of 12.46. 320 Pullins Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 78064 which is in Pleasanton, TX