1304 Harbour Watch SW Calabash, NC $ 669,000
1304 Harbour Watch SW
$ 669,000
Share Save

1304 Harbour Watch SW

Calabash, NC, 28467
$ 669,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,757

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,119

1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 1
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 2
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 3
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 4
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 5
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 6
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 7
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 8
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 9
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 10
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 11
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 12
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 13
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 14
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 15
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 16
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 17
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 18
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 19
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 20
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 21
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 22
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 23
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 24
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 25
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 26
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 27
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 28
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 29
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 30
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 31
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 32
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 33
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 34
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 35
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 36
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 37
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 38
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 39
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 40
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 41
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 42
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 43
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 44
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 45
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 46
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 47
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 48
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 49
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 50
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 51
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 52
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 53
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 54
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 55
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 56
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 57
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 58
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 59
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 60
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 61
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 62
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 63
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 64
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 65
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 66
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 67
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 68
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 69
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 70
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 71
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 72
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 73
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 74
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 75
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 76
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 77
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 78
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 79
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 80
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 81
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 82
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 83
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 84
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 85
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 86
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 87
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 88
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 89
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 90
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 91
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 92
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 93
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 94
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 95
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 96
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 97
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 98
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 99
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 100
1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC 28467 - Image 101
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Calabash, NC

for $669,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,757 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.47.

You'll feel it the moment you walk through the front door, this home has a true wow factor that photos simply can't capture. Set within the gated community of Ocean Harbour Estates, this beautifully updated Southern-style brick home offers a rare combination of charm, privacy, and access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy the community boardwalk to the ICW, perfect for launching a kayak or simply taking in the coastal views. Also only a short walk to the Calabash River and close to the Sunset Beach bridge. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully modernized. The kitchen has been updated with refreshed cabinetry and opens to a welcoming family room with a gas fireplace. Bathrooms have been fully renovated with tile and glass showers, and hardwood floors have been refinished to highlight their natural character. A large screened-in patio adds comfortable outdoor living space for relaxing or a great place for entertaining. The setting is just as appealing, tucked away with a dead-end road behind the home, offering a quiet and peaceful backdrop. A gas backup generator adds an extra layer of security and convenience. This is one of those homes you truly need to experience in person to appreciate. If you're looking for something that stands out from the rest, this is it! The HOA board is potentially amenable to a pool installation, contingent upon meeting all ARB guidelines, obtaining local code approvals, and providing the board with complete plans and approved permits.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,928

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Calabash

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100538310

Features
General
Living Area 2757.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Range Dryer Disposal Dishwasher
Zoning Ca-R-15
HOA Fee 1100.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Wood Frame
Year Built 1998
View See Remarks
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Taxes 1928.02
Parcel Number 255oa034
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Waterfront Community Gated Maintenance Common Areas
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Ocean Harbour Estates
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 179 (Old Georgetown Rd) in Calabash turn left on to Beach Dr (Hwy 179). Turn right on to Ocean Harbour Golf Club Drive. SW. Turn left on to Harbour Gate North Dr SW. Then right in to Harou
High School West Brunswick
City Calabash
Association Name Ocean Harbor Estates HOA
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 20343.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shallotte Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6d997edf-bc0d-461f-ab47-20f127a1ebe3?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 491790
Legal Description L-34 Rev S-2.47 Ac Pl 19/261 Ocean Harbour
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Tray Ceiling(s) Pantry Walk-in Shower Gas Log Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Water Heater Electric
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Floored - Partial
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Area Living Room Dining Room Master Bedroom Other Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Laundry Den
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2600 - 2799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Exterior Finish Brick
Fencing Metal/Ornamental Back Yard
Parking Features Concrete Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.47
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Block Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2757
Lot Dimensions 108' x 209' x 105' x 174'
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1304

Affordability Calculator

$4,280
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,119
Monthly Property Taxes
$161

Nearby
4878977 Elementary School
4878979 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$669,000 -8.98% Price Down
11/6/2025$735,000 -10.91% Price Down
10/27/2025$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1304 Harbour Watch SW, Calabash, NC, 28467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,000 with 2,757 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 1304 Harbour Watch SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 28467 which is in Calabash, NC