2530 NW 14th Terrace Cape Coral, FL $ 645,000
2530 NW 14th Terrace
$ 645,000
Share Save

2530 NW 14th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 645,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,069

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 28
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 29
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 30
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 31
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 32
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 33
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 34
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 35
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 36
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 37
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 38
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 39
2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $645,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,069 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.4591.

Discover modern coastal living in this stunning 2019 custom-built contemporary home situated on a spacious quadruple lot (0.46 acres / dimensions 160x125x160x125) in desirable Cape Coral. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 2,069 sq ft of bright, open-concept living with quartz countertops, large windows, and a clean white modern design. Enjoy direct southern-exposure freshwater canal access—ideal for kayaking, fishing, or relaxing by the water—plus a private electric-heated pool and screened lanai. Additional features include solar panels, impact-resistant windows and electric shutters for patio, and thoughtful upgrades throughout for low-maintenance Florida living. The oversized lot provides exceptional privacy and room to spread out, with potential for subdivision or additional construction on the western portion (buyer to verify all possibilities and requirements with the City of Cape Coral Planning Division). Located across from Coral Oaks Golf Course in a non-gated community with no HOA fees. This rare canal-front opportunity is perfect for families or those seeking space and versatility. Schedule your private showing today! This property is exempt from flood insurance, does not need it, seller has LOMA-F Letter to prove this. Property is using a Yale style code lock, code will be provided

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 645,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,743

Style

Contemporary, Ranch, One Story, Split Level

Lot Size

0.4591

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025015542

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid
Heating Central Electric Solar
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Built-Up Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven Water Purifier
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Internet Irrigation Water Road Maintenance Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch One Story Split Level
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2019
View Canal Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Canal Access
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions east of Old Burnt Store Road
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Familial Relation RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-W
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7743.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025015542
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 25-28
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 57 BLK 4081 PB 19 PG 127 LOTS 25 + 26
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments High Speed Internet Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Sliding Impact Glass Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Other Patio Shutters Electric
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Multiple lots Oversized Lot
Water Source Assessment Paid
Lot Size Area 0.4591
Spa false
Building Area Total 2546
Lot Dimensions 160 x 125 x 160 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.4591
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Reverse Osmosis System
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$4,617
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971
Monthly Property Taxes
$645

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$645,000 -0.46% Price Down
4/17/2026$647,995 -2.56% Price Down
4/10/2026$664,995 -1.63% Price Down
3/19/2026$675,990 -2.44% Price Down
3/14/2026$692,900 -0.42% Price Down
2/26/2026$695,800 -0.03% Price Down
2/20/2026$695,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2530 NW 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $645,000 with 2,069 sqft and a lot size of 0.4591. 2530 NW 14th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL