3744 CARRON STREET New Port Richey, FL $ 264,000
3744 CARRON STREET
$ 264,000
Share Save

3744 CARRON STREET

New Port Richey, FL, 34652
$ 264,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,625

3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 1
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 2
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 3
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 4
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 5
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 6
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 7
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 8
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 9
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 10
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 11
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 12
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 13
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 14
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 15
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 16
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 17
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 18
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 19
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 20
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 21
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 22
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 23
3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Port Richey, FL

for $264,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,004 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.13.

Flood Zone X - No HOA - 2022 Hip Roof - Block Construction - Qualifies for Zero Down payment financing with No Mortgage Insurance* Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 2 bedroom + bonus room home offers modern upgrades, low-maintenance living, and a spacious corner lot in New Port Richey's Beacon Hill community. Bonus room is ideal as 3rd bedroom, office or guest space. Major improvements provide peace of mind and potential insurance savings, including a 2022 hip roof, all new ductwork, fully re-piped PVC plumbing, new energy-efficient double-pane windows, new gutters, and fresh stucco and exterior paint. The bright kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, new sink and faucet, and a pantry, while tile flooring throughout creates a clean, low maintenance living space. Step outside to a private fully fenced backyard with a covered patio and fire pit - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized driveway, corner lot and large backyard provide plenty of space for boat, trailer or RV parking plus a 1-car garage for additional storage. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, and downtown New Port Richey, with easy access to US-19 and Gulf Beaches. *subject to lender approval

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,119

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1964

Town/City

New Port Richey

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8441194

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning R4
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Rear Porch
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1964
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From SR 54 & Pensdale Dr south on Pensdale right to stay on Pensdale first right onto Overton right onto Beach Hill left onto Carron St last home of the left. From US 19 & Manor Dr left on Latimer St right on Salem Dr left onto Carron St.
High School Gulf High-PO
City NEW PORT RICHEY
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34652 - New Port Richey
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10398
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Anclote Elementary-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2119.6
Middle/Junior High School Gulf Middle-PO
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8441194
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 117
Legal Description BEACON HILL UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 7 LOT 117 OR 6987 PG 829
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen L Dining Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Window Treatments
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Garage Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Private Mailbox Rain Gutters
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Boat Curb Parking Driveway Garage Door Opener Oversized Workshop in Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10398
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1568
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,802
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,625
Monthly Property Taxes
$177

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Gulf High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$264,000 -1.46% Price Down
4/9/2026$267,900 -0.37% Price Down
12/19/2025$268,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3744 CARRON STREET, New Port Richey, FL, 34652 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,000 with 1,004 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 3744 CARRON STREET has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 34652 which is in New Port Richey, FL