8650 Bar Harbor Drive Baytown, TX $ 259,999
8650 Bar Harbor Drive
$ 259,999
Share Save

8650 Bar Harbor Drive

Baytown, TX, 77521
$ 259,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 1
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 2
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 3
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 4
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 5
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 6
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 7
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 8
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 9
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 10
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 11
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 12
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 13
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 14
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 15
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 16
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 17
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 18
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 19
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 20
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 21
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 22
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 23
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 24
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 25
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 26
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 27
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 28
8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX 77521 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Baytown, TX

for $259,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,878 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1683.

This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on an oversized lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. With an open-concept layout, you'll enjoy seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces - ideal for entertaining or family time. Generously sized bedrooms provide room to grow, while the expansive yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living. Don't miss the chance to make this turnkey home yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,075

Style

Lot Size

0.1683

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Baytown

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

28555192

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick WoodSiding
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit John Martin off of i10 West turn right & follow John Martin. Take a right at the stop sign onto Wallisville the take the first left onto Haney. The subdivision entrance will be the first right turn. Take a left onto Bar Harbor & the home will be on your right. Sign out front.
High School GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL
City Baytown
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure SellerDisclosure
Association Name PMI Bayou City
High School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
MLS Area 2
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School BANUELOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 8075
Middle/Junior High School E F GREEN JUNIOR SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Baytown/Harris County
Lease Considered Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
Elementary School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description LT 13 BLK 2 WOOSTER CROSSING SEC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry TubShower KitchenDiningCombo LivingDiningRoom ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type GameRoom Kitchen LivingRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7333
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1878
Lot Size Acres 0.1683

Affordability Calculator

$2,274
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$673

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$259,999 -1.10% Price Down
12/1/2025$262,900 -0.38% Price Down
10/24/2025$263,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8650 Bar Harbor Drive, Baytown, TX, 77521 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,999 with 1,878 sqft and a lot size of 0.1683. 8650 Bar Harbor Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 77521 which is in Baytown, TX