2321 S 245TH Drive Buckeye, AZ $ 439,000
2321 S 245TH Drive
$ 439,000
Share Save

2321 S 245TH Drive

Buckeye, AZ, 85326
$ 439,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 1
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 2
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 3
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 4
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 5
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 6
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 7
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 8
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 9
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 10
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 11
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 12
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 13
2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Buckeye, AZ

for $439,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,930 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2.

Best-value opportunity in Buckeye! Competitively priced and move-in ready, this home offers a functional layout, open living space, and plenty of potential to make it your own. The backyard is a blank canvas--perfect for creating your ideal outdoor space without paying builder premiums or upgrade costs. Why wait for new construction when you can secure a better value today and customize to your style? Located in a growing area with strong long-term upside, this home stands out as an affordable alternative to nearby new builds. Sale subject to lender approval. community with walking paths and a playground, this home combines space, comfort, and convenience - ready for your next chapter!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,824

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Buckeye

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6937868

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 105.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2023
Township 1N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name VILLAGE AT SUNDANCE PARCEL 3B
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Short Sale
Status Active
High School Youngker High School
City Buckeye
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Village at Sundance
High School District Buckeye Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8496.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School John S McCain III Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2824.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School John S McCain III Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/da3419f3-ee7a-459c-a854-84bd6c046162?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name PULTE HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Buckeye Elementary District
Tax Lot 38
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 105.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Lot Features Desert Back Desert Front Natural Desert Back Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Natural Desert Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 8496.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2321

Affordability Calculator

$2,938
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
4894876 Elementary School
4894876 Middle School
Youngker High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$439,000 -4.36% Price Down
4/24/2026$459,000 -2.13% Price Down
3/27/2026$469,000 -2.09% Price Down
2/20/2026$479,000 -4.01% Price Down
1/26/2026$499,000 -5.67% Price Down
1/24/2026$529,000 -1.86% Price Down
1/15/2026$539,000 -2.00% Price Down
12/15/2025$550,000 -2.65% Price Down
10/24/2025$565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2321 S 245TH Drive, Buckeye, AZ, 85326 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 2,930 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 2321 S 245TH Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 85326 which is in Buckeye, AZ