24 Tryon Farm Lane Michigan City, IN $ 489,900
24 Tryon Farm Lane
$ 489,900
Share Save

24 Tryon Farm Lane

Michigan City, IN, 46360
$ 489,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,888

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 1
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 2
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 3
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 4
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 5
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 6
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 7
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 8
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 9
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 10
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 11
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 12
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 13
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 14
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 15
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 16
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 17
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 18
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 19
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 20
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 21
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 22
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 23
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 24
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 25
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 26
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 27
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 28
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 29
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 30
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 31
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 32
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 33
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 34
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 35
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 36
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 37
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 38
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 39
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 40
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 41
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 42
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 43
24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN 46360 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Michigan City, IN

for $489,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,888 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.079.

Don't miss this opportunity to live in the highly coveted and conservation-minded community of Tryon Farm. This 2 bed / 2 bath modern interpretation of a traditional farmhouse offers ample space to spread out and enjoy the peace and tranquility Tryon Farm is known for. Inside, the home exudes country charm with an eat-in kitchen, living room, formal dining room and three-season sunroom all on the main floor. The bedrooms and laundry are located upstairs as well as an additional family room which can easily be converted into a third bedroom. If you prefer to be outdoors, there is a private courtyard in the front of the home as well as a private deck located off of the sunroom. Both are ideal for enjoying quiet time with a good book and a cup of coffee. You can also stroll along Tryon's many trails spread over 100 acres of shared and preserved woodlands, pasture, meadowlands and pond; or swim in the eco-friendly pool. (Separate membership required.) Property includes a detached garage and is being sold turnkey. Located only 65 miles from Chicago's loop and a few miles to the beaches of Lake Michigan, this is the perfect getaway. Book your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,460

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.079

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Michigan City

County/Region

La Porte

MLS | Web ID

829738

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Country Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s) Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen Ceiling Fan(s)
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Window Features Garden Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1888
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Primary Bedroom Living Room Kitchen Family Room Dining Room
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Utilities Cable Available Water Connected Sewer Connected Natural Gas Connected Electricity Connected
Appliances Dryer Washer Refrigerator Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher
HOA Fee 295
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Deck
Year Built 1999
View Meadow Trees/Woods
Township Michigan
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County La Porte
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Tryon Farm Hpr Ph 01
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 0
Status Pending
Directions From Hwy 212 turn west onto Tryon Road at the Shady Creek Winery continue down Tryon Rd for 1 mile to entrance on north side of road follow signs to #24
City Michigan City
Association Name 1st American Management Company
High School District Michigan City
Lot Size Square Feet 3441
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5460
Standard Status Pending
Tax Assessed Value 273000
Legal Description 42-01-23-400-041 TRYON FARM CONDOS PHASE I AMEND E BLDG F-24 & GARAGE G11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Detached Oversized
Lot Features Paved Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.079

Affordability Calculator

$3,471
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$455

Nearby
4001580 Elementary School
4001645 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$489,900 -4.69% Price Down
10/23/2025$514,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Tryon Farm Lane, Michigan City, IN, 46360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 1,888 sqft and a lot size of 0.079. 24 Tryon Farm Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 46360 which is in Michigan City, IN