663 Secret Garden Lane 47A Dacula, GA $ 552,282
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A
$ 552,282
New Construction
Share Save

663 Secret Garden Lane 47A

Dacula, GA, 30019
$ 552,282
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,400

663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 1
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 2
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 3
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 4
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 5
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 6
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 7
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 8
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 9
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 10
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 11
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 12
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 13
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 14
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 15
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 16
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 17
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 18
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 19
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 20
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 21
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 22
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 23
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 24
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 25
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 26
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 27
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 28
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 29
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 30
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 31
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 32
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 33
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 34
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 35
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 36
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 37
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 38
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 39
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 40
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 41
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 42
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 43
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 44
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 45
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 46
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 47
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 48
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 49
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 50
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 51
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 52
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 53
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 54
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 55
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 56
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 57
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 58
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 59
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 60
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 61
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 62
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 63
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 64
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 65
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 66
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 67
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 68
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 69
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 70
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 71
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 72
663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA 30019 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Dacula, GA

for $552,282 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 2025.

Colburn This beautifully designed move-in ready new construction home offers 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout perfect for modern living. A large Guest Suite with attached Full Bath is conveniently located on the main level, ideal for visitors or multi-generational living. The main floor also features a Formal Dining Room and an expansive open-concept living area where the Great Room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a large center island, walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry, and easy access to the oversized mud room for added convenience and organization. A separate Breakfast Area provides additional dining space filled with natural light. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile Loft area ideal for a media room, office, or additional living space, along with the luxurious Primary Suite and spa-inspired Primary Bath. Three additional secondary Bedrooms, two secondary Bathrooms, and a conveniently located Laundry Room complete the upper level. This new construction home is fully finished and now move-in ready!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 552,282

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dacula

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10629554

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Other
Cooling Central Air Electric Other
Utilities Other Sewer Available Underground Utilities
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Other Refrigerator
HOA Fee 900
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Other
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Unit Number 47A
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Take I-85N and GA-324 E to Hurricane Shoals Rd. Turn right onto Hurricane Shoals Rd and destination will be on the left.
High School Mountain View
City Dacula
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Dyer
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 10
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room Living Room Other
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Pantry Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2800
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,400
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
4134007 Elementary School
4135585 Middle School
Mountain View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$552,282 -5.15% Price Down
1/8/2026$582,282 Listed Price

Map

See all

663 Secret Garden Lane 47A, Dacula, GA, 30019 is a Single Family Home for sale at $552,282 with 2,800 sqft. 663 Secret Garden Lane 47A has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30019 which is in Dacula, GA