72-74 N Wyoming Street Hazleton, PA $ 285,000
72-74 N Wyoming Street
$ 285,000
Share Save

72-74 N Wyoming Street

Hazleton, PA, 18201
$ 285,000
Bedrooms-- Baths1.0 Sq 3,780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 1
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 2
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 3
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 4
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 5
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 6
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 7
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 8
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 9
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 10
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 11
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 12
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 13
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 14
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 15
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 16
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 17
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 18
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 19
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 20
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 21
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 22
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 23
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 24
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 25
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 26
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 27
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 28
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 29
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 30
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 31
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 32
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 33
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 34
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 35
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 36
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 37
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 38
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 39
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 40
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 41
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 42
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 43
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 44
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 45
72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 - Image 46

Commercial Property for sale in Hazleton, PA

for $285,000 with 1 full bath. This building is 3,780 square feet.

Welcome to your next smart investment or live/work opportunity! This spacious multi-unit gem offers flexibility, functionality, and financial upside in one package. The upper-level 4 bed/2 bath apartment is move-in ready, boasting generous natural light, an open-concept living/dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen. With updated finishes throughout, this unit is perfect for family roommates, or an owner-occupant seeking extra rental income. Currently available at $1,500/month, it's ideal for steady cash flow. Downstairs, a vacant commercial space awaits your vision. Whether you're looking to open a boutique, café, salon, office, or lease it to a tenant, this ground-level unit features high street visibility, a private entrance, and endless potential. With local foot traffic and a growing community presence, it's primed for success. Whether you're dreaming of passive income, starting a new business, or creating a live/work lifestyle, this multi-use property is your canvas. Don't miss the opportunity to shape its futureand yours.

See more

Commercial Pending

Price

$ 285,000

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,932

Style

Mixed Use

Town/City

Hazleton

County/Region

Luzerne

MLS | Web ID

255347

Features
General
Heating Gas Hot Water Baseboard
Zoning Other - See Remarks
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Stucco
Exclusions Tenants personal property
Township Hazleton City
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Parcel Number 71T8SW2409A004000
Gross Income 18000.0
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name None
Status Pending
Directions W Broad St turn left onto N Church St. Turn right onto Hemlock St. Turn right onto Wyoming St.
City Hazleton
High School District Hazleton
Open Parking Spaces 13.0
MLS Area Wilkes Barre
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4932.79
Exterior
Inclusions 1 Refrigerator 1 stove
Spa N
Building Area Total 3780.0
Lot Dimensions .13 acres
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7274

Affordability Calculator

$2,166
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$411

Nearby
2516138 Elementary School
2516104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/13/2025$285,000 -3.39% Price Down
10/23/2025$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

72-74 N Wyoming Street, Hazleton, PA, 18201 is a Commercial Property for sale at $285,000 with 3,780 sqft. 72-74 N Wyoming Street has 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 18201 which is in Hazleton, PA