2812 Chiselhurst Court Bakersfield, CA $ 624,000
2812 Chiselhurst Court
$ 624,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

2812 Chiselhurst Court

Bakersfield, CA, 93311
$ 624,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,842

2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 1
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 2
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 3
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 4
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 5
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 6
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 7
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 8
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 9
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 10
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 11
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 12
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 13
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 14
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 15
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 16
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 17
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 18
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 19
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 20
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 21
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 22
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 23
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 24
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 25
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 26
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 27
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 28
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 29
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 30
2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA 93311 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Bakersfield, CA

for $624,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,674 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.32.

Seven Oaks - Near half-acre lot - Large resort-style pool - Owner-owned solar - Private courtyard - Great room - Chef's kitchen - Home OfficeNEW PRICE - in Seven Oaks! Quiet cul-de-sac with three standout features. One-year home warranty included. Expansive lot at nearly a third of an acre, with fruit trees and a large side pet/play yard. Resort-style retreat with one of the largest and most impressive private pools in the area, with covered cabana, and $40K in landscaping and lighting. Owner-owned solar system (installed 2022) providing significant energy savings considering continual rate increases. (Panel / inverters warranty till 2047 - System support till 2052).Also features a central private interior courtyard, home office, flex room, and expansive great room for family living and entertainment with fireplace and breakfast bar.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2812 Chiselhurst Court Bakersfield, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 624,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Bakersfield

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

202511919

Features
General
Living Area 2674.00
Pool Features Inground
Year Built 2001
Neighborhood Grand Island
HOA Fee 40.00
Subdivision 5928 Ph B
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 52303111
County Kern
Property Type Residential
HOA Name Seven Oaks west chambers Home Owners Association
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.00
Status Active
High School Stockdale
City Bakersfield
Disclosures CC&Rs HOA Fees
RV Parking No
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area 53
Lot Size Units SqFt
Lot Size Square Feet 13939.00
Elementary School Reagan Ronald
Middle/Junior High School Warren Earl
See more
Exterior
Lot Depth 0
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Lot Size Acres 0.3200
Lot Size Source (Public Record)
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2812

Affordability Calculator

$3,842
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,842

Nearby
5217216 Elementary School
5217217 Middle School
Stockdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$624,000 -1.58% Price Down
4/8/2026$634,000 -1.55% Price Down
3/31/2026$644,000 -0.77% Price Down
3/6/2026$649,000 -0.76% Price Down
2/13/2026$654,000 -0.76% Price Down
1/27/2026$659,000 -0.90% Price Down
12/22/2025$665,000 -0.75% Price Down
12/3/2025$670,000 -1.47% Price Down
10/22/2025$680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2812 Chiselhurst Court, Bakersfield, CA, 93311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,000 with 2,674 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 2812 Chiselhurst Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 93311 which is in Bakersfield, CA