1477 Havenhurst Drive Los Angeles, CA $ 3,299,000
1477 Havenhurst Drive
$ 3,299,000
Share Save

1477 Havenhurst Drive

Los Angeles, CA, 90046
$ 3,299,000
Bedrooms8 Baths1.0 Sq 6,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,313

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 1
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 2
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 3
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 4
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 5
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 6
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 7
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 8
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 9
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 10
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 11
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 12
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 13
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 14
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 15
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 16
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 17
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 18
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 19
1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,299,000 with 8 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 6,089 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.1945.

Nestled on an expansive 8,474 sqft, R2-1XL Los Angeles lot mere moments from the Chateau Marmont and world famous Sunset Strip, 1477 Havenhurst Ave offers true Mid- century charm and with new advantageous building laws for Los Angeles, this could be the development opportunity of a generation. For the enthusiasts the Mid-century appointments have been maintained with original hardwood floors and tiles. The streamlined exterior speaks volumes to its mid-century charm with perched balconies and private garden spaces. Ample secure parking, providing high-quality tenants the parking they require. Separate gas/electric meters for easier additions of ADU's. Currently 75% vacant (6 units) with 2 occupied units generating solid rents (3,000, 2,700) this offering allows the new owner the freedom to imagine all the possibilties. Crafted by the visionary architect Jack A. Charney, famed for Sierra Towers, this charming 8-unit Mid-Century was born from the creative spirit of legendary entertainer Zeke Manners in 1953 and has been a part of the Manners family legacy since. This is your chance to add an exceptional piece of Hollywood/Architectural history in a prime location to your savvy investment portfolio!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,299,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1945

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

25607679

Days on Market

213

Features
General
Living Area 6089
Heating NaturalGas WallFurnace
Cooling WallWindowUnits
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Zoning LAR2-1XL
Architectural Style MidCenturyModern
Year Built 1953
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Gross Income 68400
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 0
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialIncome
HOA false
Full Baths 0
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions South of Sunset West of Crescent Heights.
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area C10 - West Hollywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 8474
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1127299753
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 8
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 8474
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 6089
Lot Size Acres 0.1945

Affordability Calculator

$20,313
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,313

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,299,000 -5.74% Price Down
4/2/2026$3,500,000 -4.11% Price Down
1/27/2026$3,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1477 Havenhurst Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90046 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,299,000 with 6,089 sqft and a lot size of 0.1945. 1477 Havenhurst Drive has 8 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 90046 which is in Los Angeles, CA