1727 Briarwood Drive Flint, MI $ 94,900
1727 Briarwood Drive
$ 94,900
Share Save

1727 Briarwood Drive

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 94,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,205

Monthly Estimate*

$ 584

1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $94,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,205 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.17.

No Stairs Must See this Convenient and Accessible home. First floor Laundry. Formal dining with eat-in kitchen Firelit Living room with extra TV Room. Private fenced in yard. Established neighborhood with beautiful mature trees. Immediate possession. 2 minutes from I75/US23 and I69

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 94,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,417

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

5050192050

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials AluminumSiding WoodSiding
Year Built 1954
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City FlintCity_Genesee
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Flint
MLS Area Area08182Flint
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1417.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Description WESTGATE PARK LOT 14 BLK 3.
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Paved
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 70 X 110
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1205.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1727
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dale A Wolbert

Listing Agent

Wolbert Realty, Llc

Broker

(810) 577-7446

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$702
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$584
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
848215 Elementary School
848679 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$94,900 -0.11% Price Down
4/15/2026$95,000 -2.56% Price Down
3/17/2026$97,500 -2.01% Price Down
12/17/2025$99,500 -2.93% Price Down
11/17/2025$102,500 -4.65% Price Down
10/20/2025$107,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $94,900 with 1,205 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1727 Briarwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI