1727 Briarwood Drive Flint, MI $ 94,900
1727 Briarwood Drive
$ 94,900
Share Save

1727 Briarwood Drive

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 94,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,205

Monthly Estimate*

$ 584

1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $94,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,205 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.17.

No Stairs Must See this Convenient and Accessible home. First floor Laundry. Formal dining with eat-in kitchen Firelit Living room with extra TV Room. Private fenced in yard. Established neighborhood with beautiful mature trees. Immediate possession. 2 minutes from I75/US23 and I69

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 94,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,417

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50192050

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Atherton Rd and Van Slyke Briarwood Dr. Go north on Briarwood Dr.
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description WESTGATE PARK LOT 14 BLK 3.
DOM 203
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 78.76
Public Remarks No Stairs Must See this Convenient and Accessible home. First floor Laundry. Formal dining with eat-in kitchen Firelit Living room with extra TV Room. Private fenced in yard. Established neighborhood
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70 X 110
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$702
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$584
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$94,900 -0.11% Price Down
4/15/2026$95,000 -2.56% Price Down
3/17/2026$97,500 -2.01% Price Down
12/17/2025$99,500 -2.93% Price Down
11/17/2025$102,500 -4.65% Price Down
10/20/2025$107,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1727 Briarwood Drive, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $94,900 with 1,205 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1727 Briarwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI