6137 Old Mullins Hwy. Nichols, SC $ 133,000
6137 Old Mullins Hwy.
$ 133,000
Share Save

6137 Old Mullins Hwy.

Nichols, SC, 29581
$ 133,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 819

6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 1
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 2
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 3
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 4
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 5
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 6
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 7
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 8
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 9
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 10
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 11
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 12
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 13
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 14
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 15
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 16
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 17
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 18
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 19
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 20
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 21
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 22
6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC 29581 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Nichols, SC

for $133,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.62.

Charming 16x80 single wide in Nichols, SC featuring a detached double garage and fenced yard! Conveniently located near Florence, this property offers a great opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking for a little extra space and potential. Being sold AS-IS, it’s ready for your personal touch and vision. Don’t miss the chance to make this property your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 133,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Nichols

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2525338

Features
General
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style MobileHome
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype MobileHome
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Not within a Subdivision
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turn left onto Millers Rd. Go for 0.3 mi. Turn right onto Gilchrist Rd. Go for 2.8 mi. Turn left onto Old Nichols Hwy (SC-60). Go for 1.3 mi.
High School Mullins High School
City Nichols
MLS Area 31A Other counties in South Carolina
Elementary School North Mullins Primary School
Home Warranty Y/N false
Body Type SingleWide
Middle/Junior High School Palmetto Jr. High
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional MobileHome ManufacturedOnLand
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage TwoCarGarage
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 1280
Lot Size Acres 0.62

Affordability Calculator

$819
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$819

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Mullins High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$133,000 -9.52% Price Down
4/13/2026$147,000 -5.16% Price Down
3/30/2026$155,000 3.33% Price Up
3/15/2026$150,000 -10.18% Price Down
1/16/2026$167,000 6.37% Price Up
10/21/2025$157,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6137 Old Mullins Hwy., Nichols, SC, 29581 is a Single Family Home for sale at $133,000 with 1,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 6137 Old Mullins Hwy. has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 29581 which is in Nichols, SC