735 INDUS ROAD Venice, FL $ 390,000
735 INDUS ROAD
$ 390,000
Share Save

735 INDUS ROAD

Venice, FL, 34293
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 1
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 2
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 3
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 4
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 5
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 6
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 7
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 8
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 9
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 10
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 11
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 12
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 13
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 14
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 15
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 16
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 17
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 18
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 19
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 20
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 21
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 22
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 23
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 24
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 25
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 26
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 27
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 28
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 29
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 30
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 31
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 32
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 33
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 34
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 35
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 36
735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Venice, FL

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,874 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.23.

Proudly owned by just one family since it was built, 735 Indus Rd is a rare find that reflects years of care, maintenance, and pride of ownership throughout. If you’ve been searching for the right combination of space, location, and value, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a flexible bonus or dining space, private pool, and attached two-car garage checks all the boxes, and then some. Built with both comfort and durability in mind, this custom home features interior steel studs for added strength and resistance to pests, rot, and mildew, along with hurricane-impact doors and windows for peace of mind. Recent updates include a newer roof and upgraded pool equipment. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with generous storage and a wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living area, perfect for everyday living or hosting. The location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, along with close proximity to Manasota Beach (approximately 2.9 miles), Venice Beach (approximately 4.8 miles), and Shamrock Park & Nature Center (approximately 1.3 miles), where you can access the Legacy Trail and Intracoastal Waterway. Located in a non-HOA neighborhood, this property also offers the option to join the South Venice Civic Association, providing access to a private boat ramp, kayak launch, ferry service to a Gulf-front beach, and pickleball courts. Homes that have been this well cared for, by the original owners, are hard to find and don’t last. Schedule your showing today before this opportunity is gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,569

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

N6141027

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSF3
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1995
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From U.S. 41 (Tamiami Trail) turn west onto Seminole Drive. Continue straight then turn left onto Siesta Drive. Follow Siesta Drive approximately 0.3 mile. Then make a right onto Indus Road. Continue on Indus Road to 735 Indus Rd which will be on the left-hand side.
City VENICE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34293 - Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2569
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/N6141027
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 8493
Legal Description LOTS 8493 8494 & NE 1/2 OF LOT 8492 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 30
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10000
Foundation Details Stem Wall
Building Area Total 1874
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,615
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$390,000 -4.88% Price Down
4/24/2026$410,000 -4.65% Price Down
4/8/2026$430,000 -1.15% Price Down
3/9/2026$435,000 -1.14% Price Down
1/12/2026$440,000 -2.22% Price Down
12/19/2025$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

735 INDUS ROAD, Venice, FL, 34293 is a Single Family Home for sale at $390,000 with 1,874 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 735 INDUS ROAD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 34293 which is in Venice, FL