1517 Waterside Drive League City, TX $ 875,000
1517 Waterside Drive
$ 875,000
Share Save

1517 Waterside Drive

League City, TX, 77573
$ 875,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 4,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 1
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 2
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 3
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 4
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 5
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 6
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 7
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 8
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 9
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 10
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 11
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 12
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 13
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 14
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 15
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 16
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 17
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 18
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 19
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 20
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 21
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 22
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 23
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 24
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 25
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 26
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 27
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 28
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 29
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 30
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 31
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 32
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 33
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 34
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 35
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 36
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 37
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 38
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 39
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 40
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 41
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 42
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 43
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 44
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 45
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 46
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 47
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 48
1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX 77573 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in League City, TX

for $875,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,076 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.1374.

FURNISHED! What a stunning Mediterranean-style home perfectly situated in the exclusive gated community of Marina Village! With gorgeous views of NASA and CLEAR LAKE the home has direct canal access to the marina and Clear Lake, this residence is ideal for those who love the waterfront lifestyle. This elegant home features a beautifully designed open floor plan, custom architectural details, & natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen has a spacious entertaining island, gas cooktop, built-in appliances, wet bar, & butler’s pantry. The luxurious primary suite occupies the top floor, offering breathtaking water views, a spa-inspired bath, & oversized walk-in closets. A graceful spiral staircase & elevator provide convenient access to every level. Enjoy multiple covered patios designed for year-round outdoor living. SELLING FURNISHED!! with LUXURY furniture, lighting and decor throghout the home.This home truly captures the essence of coastal, waterfront living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,062

Style

Lot Size

0.1374

Year Built

2006

Town/City

League City

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

58202040

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling CentralAir Electric Zoned
Roof Composition
Appliances ConvectionOven Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal Microwave EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2178
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse CommonAreas RecreationFacilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features SecurityGate ControlledAccess
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2006
Levels TwoAndOneHalf
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake LakeFront Waterfront
Energy Efficient Appliances Hvac Windows
Subdivision Name Marina Village 2000
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Egret Bay Blvd heading south. Left on FM 2094. Left on Enterprise. Left on Sailway< through gate then right on Waterside Dr. Proced to the end on left.
High School CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City League City
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
Association Name SSH COMM
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School FERGUSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 12062
Middle/Junior High School CLEAR CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor League City
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description MARINA VILLAGE (2000) ABST 18 BLOCK 1 LOT 1 ACRES 0.137
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities WetBar BreakfastBar Balcony ButlersPantry CrownMolding DryBar EntranceFoyer Elevator GraniteCounters HollywoodBath HighCeilings JettedTub KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo PotsAndPanDrawers Pantry Vanity WalkInPantry WindowTreatments
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas GasLog
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows WindowCoverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook Den DiningRoom FamilyRoom LivingRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Deck Fence SprinklerIrrigation Patio
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features AdditionalParking Attached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5987
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4076
Lot Size Acres 0.1374

Affordability Calculator

$6,393
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,005

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $875,000 -1.57% Price Down
4/22/2026 $889,000 -1.22% Price Down
4/2/2026 $899,988 Listed Price

Map

See all

1517 Waterside Drive, League City, TX, 77573 is a Single Family Home for sale at $875,000 with 4,076 sqft and a lot size of 0.1374. 1517 Waterside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 77573 which is in League City, TX