844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401 San Antonio, TX $ 890
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401
$ 890
Share Save

844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401

San Antonio, TX, 78228
$ 890
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,273
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 1
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 2
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 3
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 4
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 5
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 6
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 7
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 8
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 9
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 10
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 11
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 12
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 13
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 14
844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX 78228 - Image 15

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $890 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,273 square foot property was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.73.

15-Month Lease Special: One Month FREE! Sign a 15-month lease and enjoy one full month of rent FREE, giving you immediate savings and long-term value. Want to keep more cash in your pocket? Ask about our deposit-free option through Obligo so you can skip the traditional security deposit and move in with less upfront cost! Welcome to Sunshine Estates, your newly renovated haven in the heart of San Antonio, TX. Our two-bedroom apartments offer a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a touch of elegance, while the LED ceiling fans ensure comfort in every season. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and stove/oven, and a washer/dryer is included for your convenience. Each apartment also comes with additional storage space, ensuring you'll never run out of room. The spacious bedrooms are complemented by window coverings on all windows, providing privacy when needed. As part of our community, you'll enjoy the convenience of yard maintenance included in your rent, leaving you more time to explore the nearby shopping and entertainment options. Plus, community trash services make daily living hassle-free. Experience the best of San Antonio living at Sunshine Estates. ** Residents are automatically enrolled in our RESIDENT BENEFIT PROGRAM, which includes A/C filters delivered to your door PLUS many other monthly value adds ($60.95 MONTHLY FEE). Please ask us for a list of benefits. The $60 app fees are non-refundable. **

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 890

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1986

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1916386

Features
General
Living Area 1273
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 250
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision SUNSHINE PARK
Builder Unknown
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 890
Type Duplex
Application Fee 60
Style Traditional
Rent Includes Yard Maintenance Garbage Pickup
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Broker-Manager
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Area 0800
Year Built 1986
High School Jefferson
School District San Antonio I.S.D.
Elementary School Maverick
Middle School Longfellow
Legal Description NCB 8398 BLK H LOT 50D SUNSHINE DRIVE SUBD
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood Siding
Foundation Slab
Exterior Features Patio Slab Privacy Fence Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.73
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Lot Description Irregular Mature Trees (ext feat)
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Utility Room Inside All Bedrooms Upstairs 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan All Bedrooms Downstairs
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 10
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 12

Nearby
745757 Elementary School
745129 Middle School
Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $890 -0.56% Price Down
4/5/2026 $895 -0.56% Price Down
10/17/2025 $900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401, San Antonio, TX, 78228 is a Property for Rent at $890 with 1,273 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 844 E Sunshine Dr , Unit 401 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 78228 which is in San Antonio, TX