3107 Balkan Dr York, SC $ 358,900
3107 Balkan Dr
$ 358,900
Share Save

3107 Balkan Dr

York, SC, 29745
$ 358,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 1
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 2
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 3
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 4
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 5
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 6
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 7
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 8
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 9
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 10
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 11
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 12
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 13
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 14
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 15
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 16
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 17
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 18
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 19
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 20
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 21
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 22
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 23
3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC 29745 - Image 24

Mobile Home for sale in York, SC

for $358,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,001 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.

2 Private bed/full bath suites plus additional 2 beds and a 3rd full bath on 1 acre with fenced yard and no HOA 10 min from Lake Wylie Marina & restaurants. List agent is also the owner. Front door opens to a formal living room with a formal dining room to the right. Dining room leads to the kitchen and huge family room with new ceiling fan and wood burning fireplace. New double doors open from the family room to the huge new back deck overlooking the sparkling pool with additional decking, tiki bar and fenced yard. Huge banana trees and mature palm trees give the home a tropical look that you typically won't see unless you're further south. Other unique features include a custom kitchen island built from pieces of the old Montgomery Ward building in Spartanburg, skylights in the kitchen and primary bathroom, new granite counters with backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a huge mud room off the kitchen that doubles as a walk in pantry and laundry room. New windows, vanities, sinks, and toilets in 2024. The roof is also only 2 years old, new HVAC in 2025, new LVP flooring, new pool pump and liner in 2024. Property would make a great airbnb for rental income! Tons of room to park boats, trailers etc. and lots of storage space under the deck and in 2 large storage buildings at the back end of the property behind the pool. Home was on the market longer than expected to give tenant time to qualify to purchase while in a 1 year lease but lease is now month to month. The community shared well is serviced and water quality reports are provided by Blue Granite.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 358,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1990

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

2525287

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Septic Available
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RUD
HOA Fee 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features Above Ground Outdoor Pool Private
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1990
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Community Features Golf Carts OK Long Term Rental Allowed Short Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County York
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Tenant Allowed Golf Cart Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
HOA false
Energy Efficient Doors Windows
Subdivision Name Olympic Acres
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Outside of Horry & Georgetown Counties
City York
MLS Area 31A Other counties in South Carolina
Elementary School Outside of Horry & Georgetown Counties
Home Warranty Y/N false
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School Outside of Horry & Georgetown Counties
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Fairmont Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home Manufactured On Land
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Fireplace Linen Closet Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Skylights Separate Shower Vanity Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Bedroom on Main Level In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type In-Law Suite Utility Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Pool Storage
Parking Features Driveway Boat RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1 or More Acres
Water Source Shared Well
Total Parking 5
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Crawlspace
Building Area Total 2616
Lot Size Acres 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,210
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210

Nearby
4262801 Elementary School
4262788 Middle School
Outside of Horry & Georgetown Counties High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$358,900 -0.28% Price Down
4/3/2026$359,900 -1.37% Price Down
3/23/2026$364,900 -1.35% Price Down
3/4/2026$369,900 -0.80% Price Down
3/2/2026$372,900 -0.43% Price Down
2/25/2026$374,500 -0.11% Price Down
2/16/2026$374,900 -1.32% Price Down
1/27/2026$379,900 -1.32% Price Down
12/29/2025$385,000 -2.53% Price Down
10/21/2025$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3107 Balkan Dr, York, SC, 29745 is a Mobile Home for sale at $358,900 with 2,001 sqft and a lot size of 1. 3107 Balkan Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 29745 which is in York, SC