520 BACK CREEK Drive St. Augustine, FL $ 835,000
520 BACK CREEK Drive
$ 835,000
Share Save

520 BACK CREEK Drive

St. Augustine, FL, 32092
$ 835,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,141

520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 1
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 2
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 3
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 4
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 5
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 6
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 7
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 8
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 9
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 10
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 11
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 12
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 13
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 14
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 15
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 16
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 17
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 18
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 19
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 20
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 21
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 22
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 23
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 24
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 25
520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $835,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,516 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.25.

$7,000 incentive offered to buyers! See remarks. A beautiful Mastercraft home offering exceptional quality and abundant space in the highly sought-after Trailmark. The 5BD/3BA residence features premium wide-plank hardwood floors, open-concept layout, and thoughtfully selected finishes throughout. Unlike many new builds in the neighborhood, this home showcases a higher level of construction and craftsmanship. Built with superior materials, enhanced energy efficiency, and attention to detail. Solid construction, upgraded cabinetry, and premium appliances ensure lasting quality and design. Situated on an oversized lot, there's ample room to create your dream outdoor retreat or add a pool. The home's energy efficient design lowers utility and insurance costs-an increasingly valuable advantage! Trailmark is known for its seamless integration with nature. Access to scenic trails and Six Mile Creek. Enjoy resort-style amenities and community within top-rated St. Johns County school district Rare opportunity, as there are no new Mastercraft homes currently being built here, and opportunities are extremely limited with very few available on the resale market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 835,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,025

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2022

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2113803

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Nook Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Guest Suite Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Walk-In Close
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 100.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Year Built 2022
View Pond
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0290118810
Community Features Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Barbecue Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Insulation Lighting Thermostat
Subdivision Name Trailmark
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95 Head West on World Golf Village Parkway which turns into Pacetti Rd. Continue on Pacetti Rd & turn Right into Trailmark; Then turn right onto Back Creek Dr.
High School Tocoi Creek
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 309-World Golf Village Area-West
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Picolata Crossing
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9025.1
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pacetti Bay
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 309-World Golf Village Area-West
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 520

Affordability Calculator

$5,893
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,141
Monthly Property Taxes
$752

Nearby
3372800 Elementary School
3372802 Middle School
Tocoi Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$835,000 -2.34% Price Down
3/2/2026$855,000 -1.61% Price Down
10/17/2025$869,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

520 BACK CREEK Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $835,000 with 3,516 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 520 BACK CREEK Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in St. Augustine, FL