4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190 Bradenton, FL $ 210,000
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190
$ 210,000
Adult Community
Share Save

4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190

Bradenton, FL, 34209
$ 210,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 1
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 2
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 3
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 4
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 5
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 6
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 7
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 8
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 9
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 10
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 11
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 12
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 13
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 14
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 15
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 16
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 17
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 18
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 19
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 20
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 21
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 22
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 23
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 24
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 25
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 26
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 27
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 28
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 29
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 30
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 31
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 32
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 33
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 34
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 35
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 36
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 37
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 38
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 39
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 40
4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $210,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,044 square foot condo was built in 1983 on a lot size of 8.18.

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach - Move-In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island? This beautifully updated 2-bedroom 2-bath home delivers comfort, style, and that sought-after coastal lifestyle. Step inside to find a light, bright interior with a true Florida vibe, featuring: New ceramic tile flooring + plush bedroom carpeting. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinetry and double oven. Breakfast bar + dedicated coffee station. Modernized bathrooms with new vanities & high-efficiency fixtures. Spacious primary suite with walk-in shower & private screened lanai. The flexible second bedroom includes a Murphy bed, making it perfect for guests, a home office, or craft space. French doors lead to a charming enclosed front porch - ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outdoor Living at it's best, this home truly shines with multiple outdoor spaces - 3 newly paved patios (2023) for entertaining or relaxing; screened lanais with new Florida windows; peaceful spots to enjoy Bradenton sunsets. Major updates with a peace of mind include A/C (2.5 ton) + heat pump (2021), Air handler (2019), Water heater (2018), Washer & Dryer (2026). 2 Parking Spots. Active 55+ Community Amenities include a resort-style living with a Pool + outdoor shower, Clubhouse & social events - Shuffleboard, ping pong, billards, bingo, BBQ area + banquet hall. Newly paved walking trails. Community upgrades include fresh paving and upcoming exterior painting in coastal colors. Prime location near everything. Minutes from Robinson Preserve (nature trails & kayaking), DeSoto National Memorial, Riverwalk waterfront, Dining, shopping, medical facilities & historic downtown Bradenton. Plus, enjoy easy access to the Gulf ferry to Anna Maria Island and a convenient bike path straight to the beach. Why you'll love it...move-in ready, beautifully updated, packed with outdoor space, and located near some of Florida's best coastal attractions - this is the low-maintenance lifestyle you've been waiting for. Seller is motivated!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 210,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,807

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

8.18

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

TB8438020

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PDP
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Insurance Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Manager Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities Trash
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1983
Levels One
Unit Number 4190
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Buyer Approval Required Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Golf Carts OK No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Manatee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take Exit 220 for FL-64 W toward Bradenton. Head west on FL-64 (Manatee Ave W) for about 8.5 miles. Turn left onto 66th St W. Go about half a mile then turn right onto 66th Street Circle W into Heritage Village West. Follow the road around to Parking O.
City BRADENTON
Association Name Dellcor Management
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 356224
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2807.25
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8438020
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 4190
Legal Description UNIT 4190 HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST CONDO PHASE II PI#51451.0415/3
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 500
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Solid Surface Counters Thermostat
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Lighting Sliding Doors Storage
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac In County Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8.1778
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1252
Lot Size Acres 8.18

Broker

list2closeTC@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,527
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$210,000 -6.21% Price Down
4/1/2026$223,900 -0.49% Price Down
3/10/2026$225,000 -4.26% Price Down
1/30/2026$235,000 -2.08% Price Down
1/22/2026$240,000 -2.04% Price Down
12/19/2025$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190, Bradenton, FL, 34209 is a Condo for sale at $210,000 with 1,044 sqft and a lot size of 8.18. 4190 66TH STREET CIRCLE W 4190 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34209 which is in Bradenton, FL