612 W 5th Street Carrollton, MO $ 59,900
612 W 5th Street
$ 59,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

612 W 5th Street

Carrollton, MO, 64633
$ 59,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,109

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 1
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 2
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 3
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 4
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 5
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 6
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 7
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 8
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 9
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 10
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 11
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 12
612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO 64633 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Carrollton, MO

for $59,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,109 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.159986.

A GREAT OPPORTUNITY to build equity with this three bedroom home located on the western edge of Carrollton MO. Large master bedroom, an eat in kitchen and a deck off of living room.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 59,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 266

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.159986

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Carrollton

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

2582315

Features
General
Living Area 1109
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions All
Year Built 1950
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 65 go W on 10th St to Ely South to 5th west to property on North.
City Carrollton
High School District Other
MLS Area 109 - East of I-35 & North of Hwy 92
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.6
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Public Remarks A GREAT OPPORTUNITY to build equity with this three bedroom home located on the western edge of Carrollton MO. Large master bedroom an eat in kitchen and a deck off of living room.
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1109
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Off The Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Dining Area Features Eat-In Kitchen
Floor Plan Features Bungalow
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.16
Lot Dimensions 80x87
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Connections

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$391
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
652738 Elementary School
652859 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$59,900 -11.26% Price Down
4/16/2026$67,500 -6.90% Price Down
3/17/2026$72,500 -9.26% Price Down
2/15/2026$79,900 -4.31% Price Down
1/17/2026$83,500 -4.46% Price Down
12/17/2025$87,400 -5.00% Price Down
11/18/2025$92,000 -3.06% Price Down
10/16/2025$94,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

612 W 5th Street, Carrollton, MO, 64633 is a Single Family Home for sale at $59,900 with 1,109 sqft and a lot size of 0.159986. 612 W 5th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 64633 which is in Carrollton, MO