238 Farrington Drive Clayton, NC $ 330,000
238 Farrington Drive
$ 330,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

238 Farrington Drive

Clayton, NC, 27520
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 1
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 2
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 3
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 4
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 5
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 6
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 7
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 8
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 9
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 10
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 11
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 12
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 13
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 14
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 15
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 16
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 17
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 18
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 19
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 20
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 21
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 22
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 23
238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC 27520 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Clayton, NC

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,342 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.25.

Use as you choose $2000 seller allowance - Comfort, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together in this well-designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the Pointe subdivision of Clayton, offering a layout that lives easily for both daily routines and entertaining. The main level features an open-concept design where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly, creating a connected space with ample cabinetry and generous counter space to support cooking and gatherings alike, while a cozy sitting area adds versatility as a reading nook, casual lounge, or additional living space. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides room to adapt to your needs as a media area, home office, or play space, and the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with vaulted ceilings, a private bath complete with a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet. A covered front porch with stone columns enhances curb appeal and offers a welcoming outdoor setting, while the attached two-car garage adds practical convenience. Situated on approximately a quarter-acre lot, the property offers manageable outdoor space and is ideally positioned near shopping, dining, and major highways, supporting an accessible lifestyle within Clayton.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
238 Farrington Drive Clayton, NC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,200

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Clayton

County/Region

Johnston

MLS | Web ID

100536477

Features
General
Living Area 2342.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Built-In Microwave Range Dishwasher
Zoning RAG
HOA Fee 405.36
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2009
Style 4-Unit Bldg or Less
View See Remarks
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 2200
Parcel Number 06g05024p
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Johnston
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Maintenance Common Areas
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name The Pointe
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-40 to Cleveland Rd. Take Cleveland Rd and turn left onto Westgrove Pt. Turn left onto Farrington Dr. Home is on the right.
High School Cleveland
City Clayton
Association Name The Pointe Property Association
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 346390
Legal Description Lt 63 Pointe Ph 1 68/53 1656
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Walk-in Shower Gas Log Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Water Heater Electric
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Living Room Dining Area Laundry Dining Room
Unit Type 3 Bedroom
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2200 - 2399
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached Concrete Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2342
Lot Dimensions .25
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 238

Affordability Calculator

$2,215
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
4735531 Elementary School
4737011 Middle School
Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$330,000 -4.32% Price Down
4/9/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
3/5/2026$349,900 -2.78% Price Down
1/16/2026$359,900 -1.37% Price Down
12/2/2025$364,900 -2.67% Price Down
10/16/2025$374,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

238 Farrington Drive, Clayton, NC, 27520 is a Single Family Home for sale at $330,000 with 2,342 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 238 Farrington Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 27520 which is in Clayton, NC