1782 Hillview Drive Jackson, MS $ 342,777
1782 Hillview Drive
$ 342,777
Share Save

1782 Hillview Drive

Jackson, MS, 39211
$ 342,777
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,111

1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 1
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 2
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 3
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 4
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 5
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 6
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 7
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 8
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 9
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 10
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 11
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 12
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 13
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 14
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 15
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 16
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 17
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 18
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 19
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 20
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 21
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 22
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 23
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 24
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 25
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 26
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 27
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 28
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 29
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 30
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 31
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 32
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 33
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 34
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 35
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 36
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 37
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 38
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 39
1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS 39211 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MS

for $342,777 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,874 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.34.

BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!! Newly Remodeled Triple-Threat Home in the Heart of Northeast Jackson. Welcome home! This beautifully remodeled 2,800+ sq. ft. triple-threat home is the total package. Whether you're looking for a spacious single-family home, a place with a private mother-in-law suite, or an income-producing apartment, this one can do it all. Step through the brand-new front door and you're greeted by fresh white walls and new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flow throughout the home. The large foyer gives you a warm welcome and sets the tone for what's to come. To the right, you'll find the newly remodeled kitchen featuring custom cabinets, quartz countertops, a sleek backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a pot filler, and a large island perfect for family meals or hosting friends. The kitchen overlooks the family room and dining area, complete with a large brick fireplace that makes the space feel cozy and inviting. Step right outside onto the spacious deck, perfect for grilling, entertaining, or just relaxing outdoors. The living room offers even more space to spread out — with another fireplace and access to an upstairs balcony that overlooks the big backyard. On the left side of the foyer, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and two beautifully updated bathrooms. Both bathrooms feature custom vanities, quartz countertops, ceramic tile, and modern fixtures. The primary bedroom has its own private bath that's bright, clean, and stylish. Head downstairs, and you'll find what truly makes this home special — a fourth bedroom and a versatile space that can serve as a mother-in-law suite, guest area, or apartment. It includes a large living room, a full kitchen with a fireplace and island seating, and a bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. It's perfect for extended family, guests, or even as a rental to bring in extra income. Outside, the large backyard, deck, and covered patio create an amazing setup for outdoor fun and entertaining. Located right in the heart of Northeast Jackson, you're just minutes away from shopping, dining, parks, and schools — everything you need is close by. This home truly has something for everyone. Stop what you're doing and call your REALTOR® today — this one won't last long!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 342,777

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,337

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4128788

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Hinds
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Sheffield
Status Active
City Jackson
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Siding Vertical Siding
Year Built 1961
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 0
High School Murrah
Elementary School Spann
Middle/Junior High School Bailey APAC
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 300
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Deck Front Porch Slab
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1782-Hillview-Drive-Jackson-MS-39211/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Security
Levels Multi/Split
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Stone Counters
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Features Den Dining Room Living Room Masonry Other
Window Features Vinyl
Basement Apartment Finished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2874

Affordability Calculator

$2,305
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,111
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
4320599 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Murrah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$342,777 -0.29% Price Down
5/7/2026$343,777 -0.58% Price Down
4/27/2026$345,777 -0.86% Price Down
3/27/2026$348,777 -0.29% Price Down
3/20/2026$349,777 -0.77% Price Down
2/26/2026$352,500 -0.70% Price Down
2/19/2026$355,000 -0.28% Price Down
2/19/2026$356,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1782 Hillview Drive, Jackson, MS, 39211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $342,777 with 2,874 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1782 Hillview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 39211 which is in Jackson, MS