2835 COLLEGE Street Jacksonville, FL $ 296,500
2835 COLLEGE Street
$ 296,500
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2835 COLLEGE Street

Jacksonville, FL, 32205
$ 296,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,826

2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 1
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 2
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 3
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 4
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 5
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 6
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 7
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 8
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 9
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 10
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 11
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 12
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 13
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 14
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 15
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 16
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 17
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 18
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 19
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 20
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 21
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 22
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 23
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 24
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 25
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 26
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 27
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 28
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 29
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 30
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 31
2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL 32205 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $296,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,058 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 2835 College Street, a beautifully updated bungalow in Jacksonville's highly sought-after Riverside neighborhood. Enjoy walking distance to some of the area's best restaurants, bars, boutiques, parks, and the scenic St. Johns River waterfront at Memorial Park. Freshly repainted inside and out, this home blends 1920s character with modern peace of mind. Major systems--including the roof, HVAC, electrical, and plumbing--were replaced in 2017. A recent WDO inspection has also been completed with repairs addressed. Inside, you'll find new flooring throughout with original hardwoods beneath, an updated kitchen and bath, and a warm, inviting living space centered around an ornamental fireplace. The third bedroom offers flexibility as a guest room, home office, or creative studio, while the oversized laundry room provides excellent storage. Outside, enjoy a brand-new paver driveway, large wood deck, and spacious private backyard--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Off-street parking adds even more convenience. Historic charm, modern updates, and an unbeatable location--2835 College Street is Riverside living at its best. Welcome home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2835 COLLEGE Street Jacksonville, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 296,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,725

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2113121

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1924
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0643950000
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name New Riverside
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From King St and College head west on College and the property will be on the right.
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 031-Riverside
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4725.54
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 031-Riverside
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Historic Area
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2835

Affordability Calculator

$2,219
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$394

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$296,500 -0.17% Price Down
4/24/2026$297,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/18/2026$297,500 -0.80% Price Down
10/15/2025$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2835 COLLEGE Street, Jacksonville, FL, 32205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $296,500 with 1,058 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2835 COLLEGE Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 32205 which is in Jacksonville, FL