1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road Temple, TX $ 284,990
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road
$ 284,990
Share Save

1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road

Temple, TX, 76501
$ 284,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,854

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 1
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 2
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 3
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 4
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 5
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 6
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 7
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 8
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 9
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 10
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 11
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 12
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 13
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 14
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 15
1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX 76501 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Temple, TX

for $284,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,854 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.143.

Welcome to the Lampasas Plan by Flintrock Builders! This thoughtfully designed single-family home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage across 1,854 square feet of spacious and functional living space. Featuring stylish wood-look plank flooring, cozy carpet, and beautiful granite countertops, this home blends modern design with everyday practicality. With an open and inviting layout, the Lampasas Plan is perfect for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Elevated Homes with Exclusive Savings! Join Flintrock Builders in 2026 with fixed interest rates as low as 4.99% (5.691% APR)*—a great opportunity to kick off your homebuying journey. Don’t miss this limited-time offer! Incentives are available on select homes and may vary by community and homesite when using a preferred lender. Restrictions apply. Please contact our sales team for full details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.143

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Temple

County/Region

Bell

MLS | Web ID

593558

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Temple High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$284,990 -5.00% Price Down
2/3/2026$299,990 -3.23% Price Down
12/17/2025$309,990 -1.27% Price Down
11/12/2025$313,993 Listed Price

Map

See all

1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road, Temple, TX, 76501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,990 with 1,854 sqft and a lot size of 0.143. 1807 Bear Grass Ridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 76501 which is in Temple, TX