2007 Eagle Lake Drive Forney, TX $ 284,500
2007 Eagle Lake Drive
$ 284,500
Share Save

2007 Eagle Lake Drive

Forney, TX, 75126
$ 284,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,427

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,752

2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 1
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 2
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 3
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 4
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 5
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 6
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 7
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 8
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 9
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 10
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 11
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 12
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 13
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 14
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 15
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 16
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 17
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 18
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 19
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 20
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 21
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 22
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 23
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 24
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 25
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 26
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 27
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 28
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 29
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 30
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 31
2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Forney, TX

for $284,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,427 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.181.

APPROVED-REDUCED PROPERTY SALE AT $284,500! ANOTHER GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT AT AN INCREDIBLE VALUE— Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in ready one-story home in Travis Ranch at an unbeatable price. This RECENTLY APPROVED-REDUCED PROPERTY SALE offers 2,427 square feet of open, functional living with four bedrooms, two full baths, and a two-car garage. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a sitting area and luxurious ensuite bath, a bright open kitchen with a massive island and walk-in pantry, and a family room with a charming brick fireplace. Versatile formal dining can double as a home office or second living space. Step outside to a covered patio and private backyard with a custom decorative fence. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, splash pad, and pavilion near Lake Ray Hubbard. This is your chance to secure a fantastic home at an incredible price—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,203

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.181

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Forney

County/Region

Kaufman

MLS | Web ID

21072243

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Co-op Electric Co-op Water MUD Sewer Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Negotiable Subject to Lease
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave
Assoc Fees 360
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Forney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Clothes washer and Dryer. The Refrigerator Freezer are negotiable.
Year Built 2007
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Travis Ranch Ph 2b
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Kaufman
Property Type Residential
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Garden(s) Rain Gutters Private Yard
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 23
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Concrete Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance Lighted Outside
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2007

Affordability Calculator

$2,435
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,752
Monthly Property Taxes
$684

Nearby
287898 Elementary School
1875088 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$284,500 -2.40% Price Down
5/14/2026$291,500 -1.02% Price Down
5/7/2026$294,500 -0.67% Price Down
5/1/2026$296,500 -2.95% Price Down
4/24/2026$305,500 -1.61% Price Down
4/9/2026$310,488 -3.50% Price Down
3/24/2026$321,750 -3.96% Price Down
3/14/2026$335,000 -1.47% Price Down
3/5/2026$340,000 -7.73% Price Down
10/27/2025$368,500 -1.47% Price Down
10/18/2025$374,000 -0.27% Price Down
10/13/2025$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2007 Eagle Lake Drive, Forney, TX, 75126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,500 with 2,427 sqft and a lot size of 0.181. 2007 Eagle Lake Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 75126 which is in Forney, TX