38976 Primula Ter Newark, CA $ 899,000
38976 Primula Ter
$ 899,000
Share Save

38976 Primula Ter

Newark, CA, 94560
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 1
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 2
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 3
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 4
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 5
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 6
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 7
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 8
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 9
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 10
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 11
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 12
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 13
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 14
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 15
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 16
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 17
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 18
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 19
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 20
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 21
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 22
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 23
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 24
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 25
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 26
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 27
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 28
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 29
38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA 94560 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Newark, CA

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot condo was built in 2016 on a lot size of 1.55.

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath townhome offers the space, comfort, and location today’s buyers value most. With 1,456 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, the home features a bright open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and a private balcony with peaceful sunrise views. The modern kitchen is appointed with white shaker cabinetry, mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and tile flooring in the kitchen and dining area for added style and durability. A flexible den adds valuable extra space for a home office, study, or guest area. Located in a well-maintained community near shopping, dining, parks, AMC, Costco, Dumbarton Bridge, I-880, and major tech campuses, this home offers an exceptional combination of convenience and everyday livability.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.55

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41114580

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Unknown
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Free-Standing Range Refrigerator Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 320
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Management Fee
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2016
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off Hwy 880 Mowry Ave exit
City Newark
Association Name NOT LISTED
High School District Newark (510) 794-2141
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 67541
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://listings.allaccessphoto.com/sites/qajbnej/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Newark (510) 794-2141
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Counter - Solid Surface
Flooring Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Dryer Washer In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Kitchen Features Counter - Solid Surface Dishwasher Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Microwave Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Int Access From Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.5505
Building Area Total 1456
Lot Size Acres 1.55

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
3652436 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$899,000 -6.26% Price Down
2/13/2026$959,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

38976 Primula Ter, Newark, CA, 94560 is a Condo for sale at $899,000 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 1.55. 38976 Primula Ter has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 94560 which is in Newark, CA