17 Cromwell Place B Mohegan Lake, NY $ 230,000
17 Cromwell Place B
$ 230,000
Share Save

17 Cromwell Place B

Mohegan Lake, NY, 10547
$ 230,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 1
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 2
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 3
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 4
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 5
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 6
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 7
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 8
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 9
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 10
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 11
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 12
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 13
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 14
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 15
17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in Mohegan Lake, NY

for $230,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 852 square foot home was built in 1972.

Pet-friendly country club living begins at 17B Cromwell in the sought-after Old Yorktown Village community. This charming 1-bedroom home offers a classic, easy-flow layout with ample storage throughout—providing a comfortable and functional space ready for your personal touch. Experience a relaxed, resort-style lifestyle with standout amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, scenic lake access, and non-motorized boating—ideal for unwinding or staying active. The beautifully landscaped grounds and pet-friendly setting create a welcoming environment you’ll love coming home to. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation, 17B Cromwell delivers the perfect mix of lifestyle, location, and value. Skip the rent—start building equity in a place you’ll love.

See more

Co-Op Pending

Price

$ 230,000

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Garden

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Mohegan Lake

County/Region

Westchester

MLS | Web ID

923596

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer
Basement None
Flooring Carpet
Total Stories 2
Common Walls End Unit 2+ Common Walls No One Above
Basement Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Trash Collection Public
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 872
Association Fee Includes Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Garden
Pool Features Community
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Other Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No Restrictions
Year Built 1972
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Waterfront Features Water Access
Community Features Clubhouse Park Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Westchester County
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Park Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Old Yorktown Village
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Directions Lexington to Old Farm Lane right on cromwell unit is on the right
High School Lakeland High School
City Yorktown
Association Name Heritage Management
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Lakeland
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School George Washington Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle Sch
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.homediary.com/u/487553 https://my.homediary.com/487553
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Parking Spaces 1
Foundation Details Other
Waterfront Y/N Y
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leia M. Rodman

Listing Agent

Corcoran Legends Realty

Broker

914-762-0070

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416

Nearby
4098762 Elementary School
4099589 Middle School
Lakeland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$230,000 -3.97% Price Down
2/17/2026$239,500 -4.20% Price Down
10/13/2025$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17 Cromwell Place B, Mohegan Lake, NY, 10547 is a Co-Op for sale at $230,000 with 852 sqft. 17 Cromwell Place B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 10547 which is in Mohegan Lake, NY