132 Arch Street Cumberland, MD $ 85,500
132 Arch Street
$ 85,500
Share Save

132 Arch Street

Cumberland, MD, 21502
$ 85,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,434

Monthly Estimate*

$ 526

132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 1
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 2
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 3
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 4
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 5
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 6
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 7
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 8
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 9
132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 10

Townhouse for sale in Cumberland, MD

for $85,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,434 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.04.

Seller will provide $2,500 in closing cost assistance with a full-price offer!! This beautifully renovated half-duplex offers the ideal blend of charm, updates, and income potential. Recently updated in 2024, the home features refinished original hardwood floors, an updated kitchen, and a modernized full bathroom, creating a move-in-ready space with timeless appeal. The main level offers a spacious living room and dining room, perfect for entertaining, while the home includes three comfortable bedrooms and one full bath. Step outside to enjoy a rear yard with off-street parking, a rare and valuable convenience. A fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to live in one unit while building equitydont miss this one!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 85,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 642

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Cumberland

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2013114

Features
General
Living Area 1434
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RLL.
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Frame
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City CUMBERLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area S Cumberland - Allegany County (MDAL2)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1957.00
Tax Annual Amount 642.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 59.62
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1434
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 132
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Charis Realty Group

Broker

jen.jackson1425@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$580
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$526
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
3534976 Elementary School
3534568 Middle School
Fort Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$85,500 -5.94% Price Down
1/22/2026$90,900 -8.18% Price Down
10/13/2025$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

132 Arch Street, Cumberland, MD, 21502 is a Townhouse for sale at $85,500 with 1,434 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 132 Arch Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21502 which is in Cumberland, MD