23 Longwood Stafford, VA $ 830,000
23 Longwood
$ 830,000
Share Save

23 Longwood

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 830,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,110

23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 2
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 3
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 4
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 5
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 6
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 7
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 8
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 9
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 10
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 11
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 12
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 13
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 14
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 15
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 16
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 17
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 18
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 19
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 20
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 21
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 22
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 23
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 24
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 25
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 26
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 27
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 28
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 29
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 30
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 31
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 32
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 33
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 34
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 35
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 36
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 37
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 38
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 39
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 40
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 41
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 42
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 43
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 44
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 45
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 46
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 47
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 48
23 Longwood, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $830,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,305 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 2.82.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT AND A 2.25% ---- ASSUMABLE----- VA---- MORTGAGE----(Yes, I have a lender for the gap!) Welcome to Your Dream Home in Windsor Forest, the Heart of Stafford, Virginia. You do not want to miss this amazing opportunity to be in this highly sought after neighborhood. Nestled in the vibrant community of Windsor Forest, with easy access to I-95 makes commuting to work or exploring nearby cities easy. It can also be said that families will benefit from the proximity to well-regarded schools. This spacious 4-bedroom,3-and-a-half bath home sits on an almost 3-acre lot. This exceptional property combines elegant design, functional features and unparalleled comfort. From the moment you are about to set foot into your new home, you will enter through an eloquent stylish door which will bring you into a home filled with love. You will notice the thoughtful design and upgraded finishes throughout. The main level features refinished hardwood floors, elegant balusters on the staircase, a formal dining room with crown moldings, a beautiful living room with windows throughout the room, allowing one to see the beauty of nature outside and a family room with a stone fireplace. Stepping out of the family room will bring you into a modern, impressive and stylish kitchen, designed not just for cooking, but for connecting. With granite countertops, double ovens, an oversized island plus a breakfast bar with seating for four, making it functional as it is beautiful. Expansive cabinetry and a pantry provide ample storage for everything from daily essentials to special occasion needs. An elegant, designed backsplash is also worth mentioning. The main level also has an office area. The second level brings us to the upper level which has the master bedroom with dual sinks, its own private water closet, a standing shower, and walk-in closet with spacious storage room. There are also three additional bedrooms and a bathroom on this floor. Going downstairs, you will be in a finished, open concept-designed walkout basement which has a kitchenette with sink and enough flex space to be used for an additional family room or space to accommodate game-day and holiday gatherings. The patio leads into a spacious backyard, that brings you into the world of nature. Not to forget, this home features a two-car garage, a large driveway and plenty of street parking to accommodate your guests. Schedule your private tour today and immerse yourself in the true essence of home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 830,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 588

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.82

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2043480

Features
General
Living Area 4305
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Utilities Cable TV Available Propane Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Cooktop Cooktop - Down Draft Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Wall Refrigerator
Zoning A2
HOA Fee 42.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2000
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Accessibility Accessible Switches/Outlets Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow I-95 N to Stafford Take exit 143 to Garrisonville Rd to Longwood Dr or follow I-95N to Courthouse Rd in Stafford. Take exit 140 from I-95 N Follow Courthouse Rd Winding Creek Rd and State Rte
City STAFFORD
Association Name WINDSOR FOREST ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 122839.00
Tax Annual Amount 588.82
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.2
Acceptable Financing Conventional Lease Purchase Negotiable VA FHA FNMA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.hommati.com/3DTour-AerialVideo/unbranded/23-Longwood-Dr-Stafford-Va-22556--HPI63234903
Builder Name REGENCY
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 61
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Window Treatments Laundry Chute Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open Air Filter Sy
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Sump Pump Full Space For Rooms Walkout Level Fully Finished Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2870
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1435
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Study Sun/Florida Room Laundry Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees PUD
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.82
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French Insulated Six Panel
Builder Model CUSTOM
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 49900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23

Affordability Calculator

$5,159
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,110
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
3533238 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
North Stafford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$830,000 -2.35% Price Down
10/29/2025$850,000 -1.16% Price Down
10/20/2025$860,000 -3.37% Price Down
10/12/2025$890,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23 Longwood, Stafford, VA, 22556 is a Single Family Home for sale at $830,000 with 4,305 sqft and a lot size of 2.82. 23 Longwood has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 22556 which is in Stafford, VA