110 VANCE AVE Memphis, TN $ 389,500
110 VANCE AVE
$ 389,500
Share Save

110 VANCE AVE

Memphis, TN, 38103
$ 389,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,476

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,398

110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 1
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 2
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 3
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 4
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 5
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 6
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 7
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 8
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 9
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 10
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 11
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 12
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 13
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 14
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 15
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 16
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 17
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 18
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 19
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 20
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 21
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 22
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 23
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 24
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 25
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 26
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 27
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 28
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 29
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 30
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 31
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 32
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 33
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 34
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 35
110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN 38103 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Memphis, TN

for $389,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,476 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.01.

Live in the Heart of Downtown Memphis! This stylish 2BR/ 2.5 B is located on the corner of Main St. just steps away from the FedEx Forum, Beale Street, and top restaurants. Enjoy a nice rooftop retreat ideal for entertaining or relaxing above the city and PRIVATE gate access to the 2 car garage. This home features new flooring, a new commercial roof, 2 spacious primary bedrooms w/ updated private baths, seperate laundry room, an office, & dining area. No HOA- just $375.00 per year for private gate maintenance. This would make a fantastic Airbnb! This corner-unit gem offers the perfect blend of location and privacy, perfect for those who want convenience, style, and a true downtown lifestyle. Washer, dryer, frig x 2, & mini frig will remain.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,431

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Memphis

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10207577

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Roof Other (See REMARKS)
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Other Rooms Bonus Room Laundry Room Loft/Balcony
Legal Subdivision Name VANCE STATION
Style Split Level
Stories Count 2.1
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Attached Single Family
Area 745A South Bluffs/Downtown
Parcel Number 002122 A00004
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2002
Directions Corner of Vance and Main Street downtown Memphis.
City Memphis
DOM 214
See more
Interior
Dining Room 13x10
Living Room Breakfast Bar Pantry Separate Dining Room Separate Living Room
Kitchen Dimensions 8x6
Beds 2
Total Baths 2.1
Number of Rooms 5
Downstairs Bedrooms 0
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot 4
Lot Size Area 0.01
Lot Size 750 SF 25 X 30

Affordability Calculator

$2,767
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,398
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$389,500 -1.39% Price Down
2/17/2026$395,000 -1.00% Price Down
12/13/2025$399,000 -0.25% Price Down
11/27/2025$400,000 -1.23% Price Down
11/9/2025$405,000 -1.22% Price Down
10/12/2025$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 VANCE AVE, Memphis, TN, 38103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,500 with 1,476 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 110 VANCE AVE has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 38103 which is in Memphis, TN