112 Overbrook Street Pickens, SC $ 92,900
112 Overbrook Street
$ 92,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

112 Overbrook Street

Pickens, SC, 29671
$ 92,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 909

Monthly Estimate*

$ 572

112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 1
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 2
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 3
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 4
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 5
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 6
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 7
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 8
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 9
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 10
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 11
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 12
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 13
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 14
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 15
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 16
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 17
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 18
112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC 29671 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Pickens, SC

for $92,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 909 square foot home was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.4.

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Pickens, SC, with this traditional-style home offering immense potential. A generous 0.4-acre lot provides ample outdoor space. The welcoming porch sets a charming tone. Inside, the open-concept kitchen and living area feature warm wooden flooring, awaiting personal touches. The kitchen includes a microwave, dishwasher, and range. Two versatile bedrooms offer hardwood, carpet, or vinyl flooring, ready for personalization. Ceiling fans enhance comfort in various interior spaces. The bathroom features a functional bathtub and shower combination. A spacious metal carport and a functional outbuilding add utility. This property is an "as is, where is" cash-only sale, with no contingencies or inspections. Buyers are encouraged to perform their own due diligence, as the seller has no prior knowledge of the property's condition. Embrace the chance to revitalize this charming home and establish roots in a vibrant community.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 92,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Pickens

County/Region

Pickens

MLS | Web ID

20293601

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Forced Air
Roof Architectural Shingle
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1905
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Pickens
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions From Hwy 8 Turn right onto to Railroad St then left onto Planer St. Then right onto Overbrook St. Home will be on the right.
High School Pickens High
City Pickens
MLS Area 301-Pickens County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Pickens Elem
Year Built Details Over 50 Years
Middle/Junior High School Pickens Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement None Crawl Space
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features City Lot Subdivision
Lot Size Area 0.4
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 909
Lot Size Acres 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$572
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$572

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pickens High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$92,900 -11.52% Price Down
3/12/2026$105,000 -12.43% Price Down
1/14/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Overbrook Street, Pickens, SC, 29671 is a Single Family Home for sale at $92,900 with 909 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 112 Overbrook Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1905. The property's zip code is 29671 which is in Pickens, SC