2807 Moyer Ln Powhatan, VA $ 367,500
2807 Moyer Ln
$ 367,500
Share Save

2807 Moyer Ln

Powhatan, VA, 23139
$ 367,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,263

2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 1
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 2
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 3
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 4
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 5
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 6
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 7
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 8
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 9
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 10
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 11
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 12
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 13
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 14
2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Powhatan, VA

for $367,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.15.

New Price! One Level Single Family Brick Ranch Style Home with Three Bedrooms Located in a Beautiful and Scenic Area close to Chesterfield, Short Pump and Richmond. 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths, Den with Fireplace/Wood Stove. Original Hardwood flooring in living room, halls and bedrooms. Oil Furnace Heat, Central Air. Kitchen & Interior Recently Remodeled. Detached Two Car Garage. New Roof on Home & Garage. Lovely Neighborhood and Close to Schools. Great Investment Property Opportunity. Reasonable Offers are Welcomed!,Fireplace in Family Room

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 367,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,220

Style

Lot Size

1.15

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Powhatan

County/Region

Powhatan

MLS | Web ID

669959

Features
General
Living Area 1404
Sewer Septic Exists
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Composite
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R-U
Architectural Style Other
School District POWHATAN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Building Name 2807 Moyer Road Powhatan VA 23139
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County POWHATAN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Follow I-64 E US-522 S and US-60 E to VA-622 in Powhatan County. Follow VA-622 (Dorset Road) and State Rte 610 (Schroeder Road) to State Rte 602 (Moyer Road). Property on left.
City POWHATAN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 2220.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.75
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1404
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1980.00
Lot Size Acres 1.15
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2807
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
1St Dominion Realty Inc-Charlottesville

Broker

vlcjll@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,448
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
5265503 Elementary School
4796093 Middle School
Powhatan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$367,500 -0.68% Price Down
3/5/2026$370,000 -3.90% Price Down
10/10/2025$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2807 Moyer Ln, Powhatan, VA, 23139 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,500 with 1,404 sqft and a lot size of 1.15. 2807 Moyer Ln has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 23139 which is in Powhatan, VA