22480 W 89th Terrace Lenexa, KS $ 709,950
22480 W 89th Terrace
$ 709,950
New Construction
Share Save

22480 W 89th Terrace

Lenexa, KS, 66227
$ 709,950
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,707

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,371

22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 1
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 2
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 3
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 4
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 5
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 6
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 7
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 8
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 9
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 10
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 11
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 12
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 13
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 14
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 15
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 16
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 17
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 18
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 19
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 20
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 21
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 22
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 23
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 24
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 25
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 26
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 27
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 28
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 29
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 30
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 31
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 32
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 33
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 34
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 35
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 36
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 37
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 38
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 39
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 40
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 41
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 42
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 43
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 44
22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66227 - Image 45
Single Family Home for sale in Lenexa, KS for $709,950 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,707 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.193985.

BUILDER INCENTIVE OFFERED 4/1 - 4/9 (PRE-PARADE) | Brookside Rev 1.5 Story by Spiess Custom Homes offering 2,700 finished square feet of superior design. Situated on a serene, tree-lined lot directly across from Lake Lenexa and Black Hoof Park (trails & water access). Main level features a spacious great room with soaring ceilings, beautiful fireplace with illuminated accent seating, wall of windows offering natural light and open concept floorplan. The gourmet kitchen offers granite, oversized island, gas cook-top, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. The main floor also offers a 4th bedroom/office and full bath, plus the laundry room that walks through to the master closet. The master suite is situated just off the great room and is a retreat to unwind and relax in your private spa like bathroom with oversized shower, floating double vanity, and large walk-in closet. The finished lower level includes a bar with lounge area and spacious family room, secondary bedrooms and full bath, in addition to plenty of unfinished storage space. Live the carefree WaterCrest lifestyle: Community pool, pickle ball courts, mini golf, playground area and maintenance provided optional. A rare combination of custom quality and unmatched natural setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 709,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,327

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.193985

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lenexa

County/Region

JOHNSON - KS

MLS | Web ID

2581212

Features
General
Living Area 2707
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Gas Range
HOA Fee 900
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Lawn Service Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Veneer Stucco & Frame
Year Built 2025
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Private
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Johnson KS
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pickleball Court(s) Play Area Pool Trail(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WaterCrest Landing
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions K-7 to Prairie Star Pwky E to Monticello roundabout N to 90th Tr W to Freedom St N to 89th Terr E to home on left.
High School Olathe Northwest
City Lenexa
Association Name WATERCREST LANDING HOA
High School District Olathe
MLS Area 325 - N=75th;S=1-435;E=1-35;W=Moonlight Rd
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8450
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Manchester Park
Middle/Junior High School Prairie Trail
Property Condition Never Occupied
Public Remarks BUILDER INCENTIVE OFFERED 4/1 - 4/9 (PRE-PARADE) Brookside Rev 1.5 Story by Spiess Custom Homes offering 2 700 finished square feet of superior design. Situated on a serene tree-lined lot directly
Builder Name Spiess Custom Homes
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN Y
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Custom Cabinets Kitchen Island Painted Cabinets Pantry Stained Cabinets Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement Basement BR Egress Window(s) Finished Full
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Great Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1607
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Dining Area Features Kit/Dining Combo
Floor Plan Features Reverse 1.5 Story
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Sprinkler-In Ground Many Trees Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8450
Builder Model Brookside
Road Responsibility Public Maintenance
Other Room Features Great Room Main Floor BR Main Floor Primary Bedroom Mud Room Recreation Room
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Reecenichols -Johnson County W

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,232
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$861

Nearby
652302 Elementary School
652404 Middle School
Olathe Northwest High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/20/2025$709,950 -2.61% Price Down
10/10/2025$729,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22480 W 89th Terrace, Lenexa, KS, 66227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $709,950 with 2,707 sqft and a lot size of 0.193985. 22480 W 89th Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 66227 which is in Lenexa, KS