728 Deer Run Way New Braunfels, TX $ 924,999
728 Deer Run Way
$ 924,999
Share Save

728 Deer Run Way

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 924,999
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,755

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 18
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 19
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 20
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 21
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 22
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 23
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 24
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 25
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 26
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 27
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 28
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 29
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 30
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 31
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 32
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 33
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 34
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 35
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 36
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 37
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 38
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 39
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 40
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 41
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 42
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 43
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 44
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 45
728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $924,999 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,755 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 1.51.

Welcome to 728 Deer Run Way - a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4 full bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern lifestyle. Ideally located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, this move-in-ready property features a functional, open-concept floor plan filled with abundant natural light. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. Each of the four spacious bedrooms offers comfort and privacy, including a well-appointed primary suite with a private ensuite bathroom designed for relaxation. A standout feature of this home is the dedicated movie room-perfect for hosting movie nights, game days, or creating your own private entertainment retreat. Step outside to a private backyard ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. With 4 full bathrooms, there's plenty of space and convenience for families and guests alike. Perfect for relocation buyers, this home offers easy access to major highways, top employers, shopping, dining, and highly rated schools-making your move seamless and stress-free. Whether you're relocating or upgrading, 728 Deer Run Way delivers space, flexibility, and exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today-homes with this layout and amenities don't last long!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 924,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,072

Style

Traditional,Texas Hill Country

Lot Size

1.51

Year Built

2015

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1914029

Features
General
Living Area 3755
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 1200
Subdivision HAVENWOOD AT HUNTERS CROSSING
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name HAVENWOOD AT HUNTERS CROSSING PROPERTY HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Controlled Access Park/Playground Sports Court BBQ/Grill Basketball Court Volleyball Court
Area 3300
Year Built 2015
High School Canyon
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School HOFFMANN
Middle School Church Hill
Legal Description Havenwood At Hunters Crossing 3 Lot 195
Taxes 13072
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock Stucco
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) Y
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Bar-B-Que Pit/Grill Wrought Iron Fence Mature Trees Outdoor Kitchen
Pool In Ground Pool Pool is Heated
Lot Size 1.51
Water/Sewer Septic
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Built-In Oven Microwave Oven Gas Cooking Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Smoke Alarm Garage Door Opener Solid Counter
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 4
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Island Kitchen Study/Library High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Internet All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 15
Dining Room Width 18
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile
Living Room Width 20
Heating Fuel Propane Owned
# of Fireplaces 2
Living Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$6,785
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,089

Nearby
744928 Elementary School
746132 Middle School
Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$924,999 -2.63% Price Down
3/23/2026$949,999 -3.06% Price Down
1/11/2026$979,999 -2.00% Price Down
11/6/2025$999,999 -1.96% Price Down
10/13/2025$1,020,000 -2.86% Price Down
10/9/2025$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

728 Deer Run Way, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $924,999 with 3,755 sqft and a lot size of 1.51. 728 Deer Run Way has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX