15166 Wild Gully Way Conroe, TX $ 379,460
15166 Wild Gully Way
$ 379,460
New Construction
Share Save

15166 Wild Gully Way

Conroe, TX, 77378
$ 379,460
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,336

15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 1
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 2
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 3
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 4
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 5
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 6
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 7
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 8
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 9
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 10
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 11
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 12
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 13
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 14
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 15
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 16
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 17
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 18
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 19
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 20
15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77378 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $379,460 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,787 square foot home was built in 2025.

Ready Now! Pulte Homes welcomes you to the Riverdale plan — an expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home ideally located within walking distance of the community pool and scenic lake trails. Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living and wet areas, complemented by upgraded carpet in the bedrooms and upstairs spaces for added comfort. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large single-basin sink, and a full stainless-steel appliance package including a refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The downstairs owner’s suite offers a relaxing private retreat with bay windows, dual vanities, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and functional living spaces, the Riverdale delivers comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,460

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

12304613

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 874
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 45 take TX-242 E to the left exit to Mavera Parkway. At the stop sign take a left on Mavera Overlook Ln then a left on Crossfield Dr a right on Gatewood Dr and a left on Aspen Crest Drive. Visit us in one of the 2 Centex Homes Models.
High School CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
Association Name Inframark
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
Middle/Junior High School MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southeast
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.pulte.com/homes/texas/houston/conroe/mavera-210855/riverdale-694439
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 12 Block 2 Section 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5400
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2787

Affordability Calculator

$2,336
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,336

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$379,460 2.59% Price Up
3/5/2026$369,890 -2.66% Price Down
2/20/2026$379,980 -5.10% Price Down
1/21/2026$400,410 1.39% Price Up
1/10/2026$394,910 5.59% Price Up
1/10/2026$373,990 -6.60% Price Down
10/9/2025$400,410 Listed Price

Map

See all

15166 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX, 77378 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,460 with 2,787 sqft. 15166 Wild Gully Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77378 which is in Conroe, TX