420 Fox Valley Road Anderson, SC $ 239,900
420 Fox Valley Road
$ 239,900
New Construction
Share Save

420 Fox Valley Road

Anderson, SC, 29621
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 1
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 2
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 3
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 4
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 5
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 6
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 7
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 8
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 9
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 10
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 11
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 12
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 13
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 14
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 15
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 16
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 17
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 18
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 19
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 20
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 21
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 22
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 23
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 24
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 25
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 26
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 27
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 28
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 29
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 30
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 31
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 32
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 33
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 34
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 35
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 36
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 37
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 38
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 39
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 40
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 41
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 42
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 43
420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,050 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to the kind of home that just feels right the moment you pull in If you’ve been waiting for something affordable, brand new, and truly low-maintenance—this is your moment. Tucked into a quiet setting just minutes from everything in Anderson, this thoughtfully designed one-level home offers the perfect blend of simplicity, style, and smart living. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or simply ready for a fresh start without the upkeep—this one checks the boxes in all the right ways. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the light-filled, open layout that makes the most of every square foot. The living spaces flow effortlessly, creating a home that feels comfortable, functional, and easy to live in from day one. The kitchen is clean and modern, with finishes that feel fresh without being overdone—perfect for everything from weeknight dinners to slow Sunday mornings. Step outside and you’ll love the privacy and flexibility to make the space your own—morning coffee, a small garden, or a quiet place to unwind at the end of the day. And here’s what’s really catching buyers’ attention… - Brand new construction - No HOA - One-level living - Low maintenance, easy living - A rare chance to own something brand new without stretching your budget Qualifies for USDA financing, opening the door to low or no down payment options for eligible buyers Located just a short drive to shopping, dining, and medical—including AnMed—this home offers convenience without the chaos. At $239,900, this isn’t just a home—it’s an opportunity to step into something new, manageable, and truly your own. If you’ve been watching and waiting… this is the one you don’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

1571644

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling Smooth Countertops – Quartz Pantry
Basement None
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Tilt Out Windows Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 1st Floor Laundry Closet In Kitchen Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Kitchen Area 112
Kitchen Length 14
Kitchen Width 8
Primary on Main 88
Second Bedroom Length 11
Second Bedroom Width 8
Bedroom 3 Area 110
Bedroom 3 Length 10
Bedroom 3 Width 11
Dining Room Area 10 110
Dining Room Width 11
Living Room Area 143
Living Room Length 13
Living Room Width 11
Primary Bedroom Area 143
Primary Bedroom Length 13
Primary Bedroom Width 11
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Second Bedroom Level Main
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Architectural
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Free-Standing Electric Range Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Contingency Contract
Directions From I-85 S exit 34 toward Williamston/Anderson R on Old Williamston Rd L on Woodland Way L on Rolling Green Rd R on Fox Valley Rd home is on the right
High School T. L. Hanna
City Anderson
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 052
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Midway
Tax Annual Amount 12.82
Middle/Junior High School Glenview
Property Condition New Construction
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/22f27e3a-7b30-43fc-b8c3-8cca45cd5e5f?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None Concrete Driveway
Lot Features 1/2 Acre or Less Sloped Few Trees
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 9583.2
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,478
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
441651 Elementary School
1449576 Middle School
T. L. Hanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$239,900 -4.04% Price Down
3/21/2026$250,000 -1.96% Price Down
2/19/2026$255,000 -1.73% Price Down
1/20/2026$259,500 -1.14% Price Down
12/7/2025$262,500 -0.94% Price Down
10/29/2025$265,000 -3.64% Price Down
10/9/2025$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

420 Fox Valley Road, Anderson, SC, 29621 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 1,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 420 Fox Valley Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29621 which is in Anderson, SC