717 Milmont Avenue Swarthmore, PA $ 1,500
717 Milmont Avenue
$ 1,500
Share Save

717 Milmont Avenue

Swarthmore, PA, 19081
$ 1,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,512
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 1
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 2
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 3
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 4
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 5
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 6
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 7
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 8
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 9
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 10
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 11
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 12
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 13
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 14
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 15
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 16
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 17
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 18
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 19
717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Swarthmore, PA

for $1,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,512 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 717 Milmont Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081 a fully furnished rental opportunity with a private entrance that combines the best of comfort and convenience in a charming corner unit. This residence boasts more than 700 square feet of living space with 1-bedroom, 1-full-bath, and a new washer and dryer. The space is homey and easy to maintain. The bedroom showcases an impressive amount of closet space, leaving you with plenty of storage options. Outside, the property features plenty of street parking. Across the street there are two enormous grass fields, a track, and playground (Graceland Park). Youre a 5 minute drive from Swarthmore College, so you can enjoy the quiet charm of suburban living while still having easy access to the Regional Rail train for trips to the city and back. Less than 15 minutes to Media, the Springfield Mall, Ridley Creek State Park, and Tyler Arboretum where you can enjoy wonderful restaurants, entertainment, and nature. The propertys location is nothing short of excellent. All utilities and WIFI are included in the monthly rent. No smoking or pets allowed. Rental insurance is required. Embrace this opportunity to make this wonderful unit your home! Don't hesitate schedule your tour of 717 Milmont Ave today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Swarthmore

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2056594

Features
General
Living Area 1512
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District RIDLEY
Year Built 1957
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Electricity Heat Internet Sewer Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use gps
City SWARTHMORE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Twp (10438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2025-10-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1512
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 88.50 x 67.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 717

Nearby
2475231 Elementary School
4306414 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/8/2025$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

717 Milmont Avenue, Swarthmore, PA, 19081 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 717 Milmont Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 19081 which is in Swarthmore, PA