424 Wallingford Circle Myrtle Beach, SC $ 244,900
424 Wallingford Circle
$ 244,900
Share Save

424 Wallingford Circle

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588
$ 244,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,053

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,508

424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 1
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 2
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 3
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 4
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 5
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 6
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 7
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 8
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 9
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 10
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 11
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 12
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 13
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 14
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 15
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 16
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 17
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 18
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 19
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 20
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 21
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 22
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 23
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 24
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 25
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 26
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 27
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 28
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 29
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 30
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 31
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 32
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 33
424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $244,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,053 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.14.

Back on the market at no fault of the seller or the home, buyer was unable to move forward, giving you a second opportunity! Welcome to 424 Wallingford, where comfortable living meets easy Myrtle Beach lifestyle. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Inside, you’ll find bright, inviting living spaces and a functional layout designed for everyday ease. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. One of the standout features is the massive backyard with a large patio area, perfect for entertaining, grilling, or simply relaxing and enjoying the Carolina sunshine. Whether you're hosting friends or unwinding after a day at the beach, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is ideal for full-time living, a second home, or a coastal retreat. Don’t miss your chance to take advantage of this renewed opportunity - 424 Wallingford is ready to welcome you home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 244,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2524366

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Dryer Washer
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 73
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 2003
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Long Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Wallingford Place
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Palmetto Pointe Blvd turn right onto April Pine Dr. Turn right onto Wallingford Circle home is on the right.
High School Socastee High School
City Myrtle Beach
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 19A Myrtle Beach Area--Socastee
Elementary School Lakewood Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Socastee Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/216134996 https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/216135001
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Main Level Primary Tub Shower Bedroom on Main Level Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio Storage
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Rectangular Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1053
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$1,508
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,508

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Socastee High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$244,900 -1.76% Price Down
3/19/2026$249,300 -0.24% Price Down
2/24/2026$249,900 0.40% Price Up
2/9/2026$248,900 -0.44% Price Down
1/16/2026$249,999 -1.96% Price Down
12/15/2025$254,986 -1.81% Price Down
11/11/2025$259,687 -2.00% Price Down
10/21/2025$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

424 Wallingford Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,900 with 1,053 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 424 Wallingford Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 29588 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC