16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD Winter Garden, FL $ 499,000
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD
$ 499,000
Share Save

16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD

Winter Garden, FL, 34787
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,042

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 1
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 2
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 3
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 4
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 5
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 6
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 7
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 8
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 9
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 10
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 11
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 12
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 13
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 14
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 15
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 16
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 17
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 18
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 19
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 20
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 21
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 22
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 23
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 24
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 25
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 26
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 27
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 28
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 29
16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Garden, FL

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,042 square foot home was built in 2020.

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family-friendly setting—just steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community in Winter Garden. This property offers 2,042 sq ft of bright and functional living space/ Total area :4,704 SqFt , featuring an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and main living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private bathroom and ample storage, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Conveniently situated just steps from the elementary school, this home is perfect for those seeking accessibility and ease in their daily routine. Its location also provides quick access to main roads, shopping, dining, and Disney World, making commuting and errands simple and efficient. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio, plus access to resort-style community amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, and dog parks. This property comes with solar panels, providing energy efficiency and savings.. Community parking regulations help maintain a clean and organized neighborhood environment, with guest parking available nearby. Seller is motivated and open to concessions. Schedule your private showing today. Property have solar Panels that will be trasferable to buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,769

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Winter Garden

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6348822

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning P-D
HOA Fee 102.95
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2020
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Park Playground Pool
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name STOREY GROVE PH 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Get on 1-4 E from S Kirkman Rd Take Florida's Turnpike and FL-429 S to Schofield Rd in Horizon West. Take exit 13 from FL-429 S
High School Horizon High School
City WINTER GARDEN
Association Name Artemis life styles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2751
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan
Elementary School Water Spring Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4769.61
Middle/Junior High School Water Spring Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6348822
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 49
Legal Description STOREY GROVE PHASE 2 102/131 LOT 49
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 102.95
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Private
Lot Size Area 2751
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 4704
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,470
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$397

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Horizon High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$499,000 -3.85% Price Down
1/25/2026$519,000 -0.57% Price Down
12/19/2025$522,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD, Winter Garden, FL, 34787 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,042 sqft. 16105 WATER SPRING BOULEVARD has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34787 which is in Winter Garden, FL