1613 Cherbourg Drive Plano, TX $ 965,000
1613 Cherbourg Drive
$ 965,000
New Construction
Share Save

1613 Cherbourg Drive

Plano, TX, 75075
$ 965,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,343

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,942

1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 1
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 2
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 3
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 4
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 5
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 6
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 7
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 8
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 9
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 10
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 11
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 12
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 13
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 14
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 15
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 16
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 17
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 18
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 19
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 20
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 21
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 22
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 23
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 24
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 25
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 26
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 27
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 28
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 29
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 30
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 31
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 32
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 33
1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX 75075 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plano, TX

for $965,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,343 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.2.

Combining modern elegance, functional design, and a prime Plano location, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to own new construction in a highly desirable community. Experience modern luxury in one of Plano’s most sought-after communities. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, this exceptional new construction home offers sophisticated design, quality craftsmanship, and a highly desirable location. This thoughtfully designed residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a private office, and an upstairs loft—providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The open-concept layout creates seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that anchors the space. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows enhance the home’s clean architectural lines and highlight the high-end finishes throughout. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and privacy. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a private backyard—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 965,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Plano

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21073521

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available In-Law Suite Floorplan Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation Fireplace Insert Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Multi Units
Utilities All Weather Road Alley Cable Available City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Natural Gas Available Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Microwave Double Oven Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Plano ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2024
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Wood
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type None
Special Notes Aerial Photo
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Driving East on W Park Blvd turn left on Country Place Dr. Driving North you will turn left on Cherbourg Dr. The home is the third house on the right.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Lighting Private Yard
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Additional Parking Alley Access Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear Garage Single Door Inside Entrance Kitchen Level
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1613

Affordability Calculator

$5,942
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,942

Nearby
287293 Elementary School
287926 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$965,000 -1.03% Price Down
3/13/2026$975,000 -4.88% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,025,000 -1.91% Price Down
1/23/2026$1,045,000 -1.88% Price Down
12/18/2025$1,065,000 -0.93% Price Down
11/15/2025$1,075,000 -2.27% Price Down
10/6/2025$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1613 Cherbourg Drive, Plano, TX, 75075 is a Single Family Home for sale at $965,000 with 3,343 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1613 Cherbourg Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 75075 which is in Plano, TX