2433 Mar Vista Lane Texas City, TX $ 346,400
2433 Mar Vista Lane
$ 346,400
New Construction
Share Save

2433 Mar Vista Lane

Texas City, TX, 77568
$ 346,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,133

2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 1
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 2
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 3
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 4
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 5
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 6
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 7
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 8
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 9
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 10
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 11
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 12
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 13
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 14
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 15
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 16
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 17
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 18
2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX 77568 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Texas City, TX

for $346,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,020 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1618.

Your home search is over. Welcome to Adams Homes in Lago Mar featuring the popular 2020 plan on a desirable waterview lot. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated study, providing both space and functionality. Interior features include vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, kitchen, and bathrooms, granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances, and 36 inch shaker style cabinetry. Enjoy a well designed layout with modern finishes and move in ready convenience. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 346,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,832

Style

Lot Size

0.1618

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Texas City

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

3503625

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 1500
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Other Recreation Facilities
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Wood Siding
Year Built 2025
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2023
Community Features Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Galveston
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Playground Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Lago Mar
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Houston- Take I45S towards Galveston and take exit 19. Merge onto the feeder road and turn right onto Fashion Way (just past Tanger Outlet Mall) Go to Lago Mar Blvd. and turn left. Take Lago Mar Blvd to Lago Crossing and turn right. Take Lago Crossing to Mar Vista Ln. and turn left home is on the right side.
High School DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
City Texas City
Disclosures Other
Association Name PMG Houston
High School District 17 - Dickinson
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School LOBIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 1832
Middle/Junior High School LOBIT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Texas City
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Adams Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 17 - Dickinson
Elementary School District 17 - Dickinson
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 7 BLK 3 LAGO MAR POD 3 SEC 2 (2022) ABST 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Kitchen Living Room Office
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Views
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7050
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2020
Lot Size Acres 0.1618

Affordability Calculator

$2,286
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,133
Monthly Property Taxes
$153

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$346,400 -1.42% Price Down
5/11/2026$351,400 1.44% Price Up
5/9/2026$346,400 1.46% Price Up
3/5/2026$341,400 -6.82% Price Down
12/27/2025$366,400 5.77% Price Up
11/12/2025$346,400 -5.46% Price Down
10/9/2025$366,400 0.83% Price Up
10/6/2025$363,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

2433 Mar Vista Lane, Texas City, TX, 77568 is a Single Family Home for sale at $346,400 with 2,020 sqft and a lot size of 0.1618. 2433 Mar Vista Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77568 which is in Texas City, TX