810 Banyan Beach Drive 157 Port Aransas, TX $ 169,000
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157
$ 169,000
Share Save

810 Banyan Beach Drive 157

Port Aransas, TX, 78373
$ 169,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 663

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 1
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 2
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 3
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 4
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 5
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 6
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 7
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 8
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 9
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 10
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 11
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 12
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 13
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 14
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 15
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 16
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 17
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 18
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 19
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 20
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 21
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 22
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 23
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 24
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 25
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 26
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 27
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 28
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 29
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 30
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 31
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 32
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 33
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 34
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 35
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 36
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 37
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 38
810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Port Aransas, TX

for $169,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 663 square foot condo was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beachside Charm at Seamist! This furnished 1BR/1BA Seamist condo is the perfect easygoing getaway just steps from the beach. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living space, gas stove, roomy breakfast bar, and convenient in-unit washer/dryer. Two covered patios offer the perfect spots to relax after a day in the sun. Take the private boardwalk through Banyan Beach to the shore, or cool off in the sparkling pool and enjoy the BBQ and picnic areas. Assigned parking and golf cart parking make coastal living even easier. Short-term rental friendly and close to all the best of Port Aransas — shopping, dining, fishing, golf, and the marina — this coastal cutie is ideal as a vacation retreat, investment property, or full-time beach escape!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Port Aransas

County/Region

Nueces

MLS | Web ID

465848

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041

Nearby
4018535 Elementary School
1792465 Middle School
Port Aransas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$169,000 -3.43% Price Down
1/16/2026$175,000 -5.41% Price Down
1/16/2026$185,000 -5.13% Price Down
1/7/2026$195,000 -2.50% Price Down
11/13/2025$199,999 -1.24% Price Down
10/17/2025$202,500 1.76% Price Up
10/17/2025$199,000 -1.73% Price Down
10/6/2025$202,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

810 Banyan Beach Drive 157, Port Aransas, TX, 78373 is a Condo for sale at $169,000 with 663 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 810 Banyan Beach Drive 157 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 78373 which is in Port Aransas, TX